台灣地區混農林業經營之研究

Studies on Agroforestry Management of Taiwan

近些年來,在林木價格低迷、工資日益高漲的情況下,許多林農將其林地改種經濟價值較高的農作物,但是這種土地超限利用的行為,不但造成水土流失,也是一種違法的行為。在這種林農生計及國土保安的衝擊下,尋求兩者之間的平衡點,是相當重要的一項課題。根據以往研究結果顯示租地造林及山胞保留地經營者,熱切地希望政府能同意林農採「農林業混合經營」。因此本文擬針對現階段台灣地區農林混合經營的情況進行研究。而研究的結果顯 示:各縣份農作物和林作物組合的方式相當複雜,但是其雜異化指數不高,亦即混農林戶主要收入還是靠少數的作物;而混合配置方式以林木和作物分開栽植及林木和作物比鄰而栽最多,而其各種配置方式以未經刻意安排者居多;目前推行混農林業遭遇缺乏明確的政策與法令及其與國土保安政策相互抵觸的困難,近兩年來所推行的農地造林政策可考慮在苗木栽種行列間間栽農作物,形成混合林栽植的方式。 According to the previous studies of leased national forestland and aborigional reservation forestland, many forestland owners hoped they can use “Agroforestry management” on their own forestland after the consent of government. The results are shown as follows: 1.The mix of agricultural products and forestry products are very complicate, in every county, but their diversity index are low. It means only fewer products contribute to landowners’ income. 2.Most of mix pattern of agricultural products and forestry products belong to apart cultivation and neighboring cultivation. 3.Agroforestry can be adopted by “Afforestation on Agricultural Lands Policy”.

agroforestry; 混農林業; 雜異化指數; 超越對數生產函數