標題: 解決國有林租地造林之我見

關鍵字: 國有林;造林

摘要:

台灣地區私人造林雖有數十年之歷史,然而不斷受到制度變軼、法規、經營技術及環境條件之限制,使其成效未能表現,此外,社會上之歧視、造林事業本身之不穩定性太大,更使視造林為畏途,國有林租地造林政策及解決方法遂成為目前林業經營亟待解決的議題。作者藉由國有林租地造林之問題發生及分析,提出經營議題優先順序之建議,供政府與民間合作之參考,達到個人、環境與社會公平的三贏目標。

Although the development of private reforestation in Taiwan area has been several decades, the limits of changing regulation, law, technology and environmental settings make the performance not very well. Besides, the social discrepancy and the unstability of reforestation business, the private planting is not attractive. Dealing the problems with the national leased reforestation land has become the most important issue of forest management nowaday. The author proposed the priority of management issues to the cooperation of the government and private, by analyzing the problems about the national leased reforestation land. Hope it can meet the objective of harmony among personal individuals, environmental and social equity.