標題: THE STUDY OF FOREST LANDSCAPE ESTHETICS

關鍵字: 偏好;森林景觀美學

摘要:

本研究係針對遊客對於森林景觀之偏好及審美原因加以分析,以瞭解遊客之景觀偏好,不同背景之遊客與經營者對景觀偏好的影響;並比較遊客、經營者與規劃者對景觀偏好的差異性,不同的採樣環境對於偏好是否有影響,最後探究森林景觀之審美原因。研究結果發現:六張象徵台灣現今典型森林景觀徵象之吸引人的美感厲性皆具有某種獨特之傾向,再由其在偏好上有關樣本背景、樣區環境及與經營者、規劃者分析比較結果,獲得一些實際技術開發的重要資訊。

The study was to analyze the vistors’ preference and their esthetic consciousness toward forest landscape, in order to understand:(1) the forest landscape preference of vistors ;(2) whether vistors’ and managers’ characteristics caused different landscape preference;(3) the comparison the landscape preference among vistors, managers, and planners; (4)whether locations could influence preference; and (5) the visitors’esthetic consciousness toward forest landscape.

(1) Among six pictures assumed representing the typical forest landscape, and each of them had their unique proneness to appeal visitors’ view.

(2) The visitors’characteristics, the surveying locations, and the comparison among visitors, managers and planners reveales some important information about the landscape esthetic valye.