標題: 國內農業廢棄物(含果樹廢棄物)生質酒精纖維素原料之供應鏈研析( I )

關鍵字: 能源工程;應用研究;生質酒精;農業廢棄物;稻稈;玉米稈

摘要:

因應未來生質能源發展需要,並配合未來生質酒精朝農業廢棄物發展之趨勢,國內有必要探討適合我國現況及末來發展需求的農業廢棄物纖維原料供應體系。以農業廢棄物作為生質酒精的原料成本很低甚至不需要,但未來隨著農業廢棄物的資源化,它將變成有經濟價值的商品。目前原料之成本主要在收集及儲運,而原料之穩定及合理成本下供應,將為未來纖維生質酒精廠順利運轉的關鍵。基於此,本計畫乃以國內較大宗的農業廢棄物(稻稈、玉米稈、及果樹廢棄物)為研究標的,並以在地處理原則,透過整合農業廢棄物之田間收集、田間處理、搬運、倉儲及出貨處理等工作發展一合乎工廠作業需要的多種料原供應鏈,並探討不同農業廢棄物供應鏈經濟規模,並藉以建立具穩定性能的農業廢棄物(含果樹廢棄物)之纖維原料供應鏈,發展關鍵技術整體提昇供應鏈各環節之價值。為能兼顧農田地力及環保,本研究亦將進行原料移除比率對土壤肥力的影響及後續可行對應方法,另將評估處理後之農業殘留物及製作酒精過程中的廢棄物之肥料價值,並進行應用研究,同時亦將進行最佳移除比例探討。

In response to the demand of bio-energy development, and the requirement of bio-ethanol production is made from agricultural wastes in the future. Taiwan has to develop an appropriate system to supply the fiber raw material of agricultural waste to meet the present and future development needs. The cost of agricultural waste, which is used to produce bio-ethanol, will be very low or even free. But due to the agricultural waste to be converted into a valuable resource, it will become a marketable product. So far, the costs of raw material are mainly due to the works of harvesting, processing, and storage. And those works are the key operation parts of future bio-fiber alcohol plant. According to the future demand of bio-fiber alcohol plant, this project will select the following main agricultural wastes (rice stalk, corn stalk and fruit tree wastes) to be the target fiber raw materials. The select materials will be tested and processed in hand locally. This research will integrate the works of field harvesting, processing, transporting, storing, and delivery processing, and develop the supply chain for multiple agricultural wastes, which will meet the requirements of a plant. The economical scale of various agricultural materials will also be studied and analyzed. The goal of this research is to establish a stable supply chain of agricultural waste fiber raw materials and develop the key operation techniques to enhance the value of each element of supply chain. For maintaining the soil fertility and environment, this research will also study the consequent effects of soil fertility by removing the ratio of agricultural waste from the field, and the adaptable remedial procedure. The fertility values of residues which are left after separating fiber part, and the waste of producing alcohol will be evaluated and tested in a field. The optimum removing ratio of various agricultural wastes will be investigated and studied.