標題: 以污水下水道與人工濕地比較生活污水之污染削減-以淡水河為例

關鍵字: 人工溼地;Wetland;公共污水下水道;公共污水下水道普及率;河川污染指標。;Public sewage system;The served rate of public sanitary sewers;River pollution index (RPI).

引用: 網路資源 水污染源管制資料管理系統( http://waterpollute.epa.gov.tw/program/cover/cover.asp ) 內政部營建署網站( http://www.cpami.gov.tw/ ) 內政部主計處網站(http://www.moi.gov.tw/stat/index.aspx ) 行政院環境保護署網站( http://www.epa.gov.tw/ ) 行政院環境保護署水質淨化現地處理網站( http://wqp.epa.gov.tw/ecological/Default.aspx ) 行政院環境保護署淡水河流域整治資訊網站( http://ivy2.epa.gov.tw/TamShuiRiver/default.htm ) 行政院環境保護署全國環境水質監測資訊網站( http://wq.epa.gov.tw/WQEPA/Code/?Languages= ) 行政院主計總處網站( http://www.dgbas.gov.tw/mp.asp?mp=1 ) 中文文獻 下水道誌,內政部營建署,(2011)。 環境保護暑「水質自然淨化-人工溼地規劃設計管理參考手冊」,(2007)。 台灣曼寧工程顧問股份有限公司,「101 年水體水質改善支援及評核計畫」( EPA-101-G103-02-218 ),行政院環保署,(2012)。 台灣曼寧工程顧問股份有限公司,「生活污水污染削減及管理計畫」( EPA-101-G105-02-217 ),行政院環保署,(2012)。 周明顯、彭致豪(2005a):人工濕地污水處理技術(上)。經濟部水利署永續發展簡訊,12 期,頁2-8。 周明顯、彭致豪(2005b):人工濕地污水處理技術(下)。經濟部水利署永續發展簡訊,13 期,頁2-3。 林瑩峰、荊樹人等,「人工溼地應用於硝酸鹽污染之地下水整治技術之開發研究」專題研究計畫,行政院國家科學委員會,(2004)。 徐碧霜,「預鑄式建築物污水處理設施模場穩態及動態操作研究」,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理系碩士論文,(2004)。 荊樹人,「生態工法運用在河川(溪流)流域污染整治實務與案例分析」,(2004)。 邱文彥,「人工濕地及其景觀生態之應用」,2004生態工法案例編選集,行政院公共工程委員會,(2004)。 美商傑明工程顧問(股)台灣分公司,「北部地區河川污染整治與水質改善策略規劃及執行計畫」( EPA‐100‐G103‐02‐231 ),行政院環保署,(2011)。 美商傑明工程顧問(股)台灣分公司,「99年北部地區河川污染整治推動、輔導及評析計畫」( EPA-99-G103-02-230 ),行政院環保署,(2010)。 美商傑明工程顧問(股)台灣分公司,「北部地區河川污染整治推動、輔導及評析計畫」( EPA-98-G103-02-229 ),行政院環保署,(2009)。 國立台灣大學生態工程研究中心,「河川水質淨化工法設計研究計畫」( EPA-95-U1G1-02-101 ),行政院環保署,(2006)。 .國立台灣大學生態工程研究中心,「水質自然淨化工法操作維護彙編」( EPA-95-U1G1-02-101 ),行政院環保署,(2006)。 國立台灣大學生態工程研究中心,「建立河川水質淨化工法指導原則暨評鑑計畫」( EPA-96-U1G1-02-101 ),行政院環保署,(2007)。 國立台灣大學生態工程研究中心,「水質自然淨化-人工溼地規劃設計管理參考手冊」,行政院環保署,(2008)。 瑞昶科技股份有限公司,「新北市河川高灘地人工濕地經營管理與功能效益分析計畫」,新北市政府高灘地工程管理處,(2011)。 歐文生,「人工濕地之研究」,臺灣濕地,社團法人中華民國濕地保護聯盟,(2004)。 英文文獻 Bavor, H.J., Roser, D.J., and Adcock, P.W.(1995) “Challenges for the development of advanced wetlands technology”, Wat. Sci. Tech., Vol. 32, No. 3, pp. 13-20. Brix, H., 1997. “Do Macrophytes Play a Role in Constructed treatment Wetlands ? ”, Wat. Sci. Tech., Vol. 35, No. 5, pp11-17. Droste, R.L., Theory and Practice of Water and Wastewater Treatment, 1997,. John Wiley&Sons Inc publishing, United States, (1996)。 IWA, Constructed Wetlands for Pollution Control:Processes, Performance, Design and Operation, pp.103 & pp.55-65, IWA Publishing, London, England,(2000)。 Reed, S.C., Crites, R.W., and Middlebrooks, E.J., 1995. Natural Systems for Waste Management and Treatment, 2nd ed. McGraw-Hill, New York. U.S. EPA, A Hand Book of Constructed Wetlands, Volime 1:General Consideration. U.S. EPA, 2000, Constructed Wetlands treatment of municipal wastewater. U.S. EPA, 1993, Constructed Wetlands for Wastewater Treatment and Wildlife Habitat 17 Case Studies, EPA832-R-93-005.

摘要:

臺灣近幾十年來經濟蓬勃發展,且都會區人口快速成長,除了帶來經濟效益外,同時衍生許多環境污染問題。因台灣中小企業居多,偏遠地區仍有許多家庭式工廠,故水污染防制方面無法有效列管,未領有工廠登記證之業者中,少數不肖業者為了節省處理及運輸成本逕而違法排放,導致環境惡化,造成環境衝擊及後續處理成本無法估計。

依據內政部營建署2012年12月底統計,公共污水下水道普及率32 %、專用污水下水道普及率15 %、建築物污水下水道設施設置率16 % ,污水處理率合計為63 %。由資料顯示,國內民眾生活污水大多未經處理直接排入水體。

鑑於公共污水下水道興建耗時且用戶接管速度緩慢,故生活污水除了下水道處理外,亦有現地處理,在污水排放附近將污水或排水截流就地處理,避免污水直接排入河川。

本文以淡水河為例,探討河川水質與公共下水道普及率之關係、人工溼地與公共污水下水道之比較。淡水河流域分為基隆河、新店溪、大漢溪及淡水河本流四大支流。截至2012年年底,臺北市公共下水道普及率已達100%、新北市為50 %,當用戶接管率增加,則有效減少河川生活污水污染負荷並增加溶氧,改善河川水質環境。

人工溼地為省能源、低成本、操作維護簡單的生態工法,在國內能源有限及水資源缺乏的環境下,具有發展與應用的空間。其場址大多位於公共污水下水道普及率不高且偏遠之區域,將生活污水就地處理,有仿效自然之淨水效益及操作費用便宜之優點。缺點為因生物分解所需停留時間較長而需要較大的土地面積,因此較不易應用在人口密集之都市環境。若在鄉村地區規劃適當地點 ( 如公園預定地或低價承租休耕農地 ) 設立人工溼地,可在較低的建設經費下提供污水工程建設及保育水資源,亦提供景觀、休憩、生態教育之多功能用途。

For decades in Taiwan, economics and population of metropolitan areas have grown rapidly. It brought not only economic benefits but also many environmental problems. However, water pollution prevention and management are not effective, because there are many small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs) small factories in remote areas in Taiwan. In order to reduce costs of clearance and disposal of wastes and wastewaters, some unscrupulous manufacturers then illegally discharged wastewater, which resulted in environmental deterioration and impact, and unestimated costs for subsequent treatment.

According to the statistics calculated by the end of year 2012 from Construction and Planning Agency Ministry of the Interior (CPAMI), the served rate of public sanitary sewers reaches 32 % ; the served rate of specialized sanitary sewers reaches 15 %; the installation rate of building''s sewage facilities reaches 16 %, and the total sewage treatment rate is 63 %. It’s obvious that most domestic wastewater discharged directly into water bodies without any treatment.

Because the construction of public sanitary sewers and household connection-pipes takes long time, we also use On-site Treatment for wastewater purification, which can temporarily reduces demands on wastewater collection and treatment systems.

This study, taking Tamsui river for instance, aims to explore the relationship between river water quality and public sewer popularization, and to compare artificial wetlands with public sewers. Tamsui river basin contains four watershed tributaries, including Keelung River, Xindian River, Han River, and Tamsui River. Up to the end of year 2012, the popularization rate of public sewers in Taipei City has reached 100 % as 50 % in New Taipei City. With the rising rate of household pipe-connection, the river sewage pollution would effectively decrease while dissolved oxygen increase and river water quality can be improved.

Artificial wetland, which is an ecological engineering method with advantages of energy-saving, low cost, simple operation, and easy maintenance, can be developed and applied in wastewater treatment with limited energy consumption. The sites for artificial wetlands are mostly located in remote area with limited public sewers, whose benefits are on-site treatment for sewage, effective imitation of natural water purification, and inexpensive costs while the disadvantages are time-consuming sewage biolysis and needs for vaster lands so that it’s hard to be applied in densely populated urban area. If we can plan some suitable places for artificial wetlands in countryside, such as park reserved lands and lower-rent fallow lands, we will cut down construction costs and reserve water resources; also, wetlands can offer multiple purposes, like landscape, resting, ecological education, etc.