標題: 花卉組培生產環控與作業流程性能之改善

關鍵字: 農業機械類;應用研究

摘要:

國內組培苗生產之數量逐年增加, 生產環境簡單, 產品之整齊性不良.作業流程以家庭式代工生產為主, 人力需求高, 因此工資成本佔總成本比例大.為能減少人力需求, 提高生產效率與產品之整齊性, 並且降低生產成本, 在此計畫用以協助國內組培苗生產業者建立量產體系, 以合理化之生產流程進行生產管理, 引進國外最新科技或移轉國內自行開發之實用技術, 以省工化、機械化、與自動化之概念, 改善業者現行之生產方式, 促進生產作業之技術、流程等合理化.此計畫總目標為協助組織培養業者建立合理化生產作業品管控制流程, 引進或轉移國內試驗研究單位己開發實用之自動化設施, 改善業者現行之組織培養種苗生產結構、技術與管理制度, 進而降低生產成本, 提昇產品品質與競爭力.本年度目標包括: A、 作業機具之持續改善, 包括培養基混合、攪拌、分配管線之改善, 以清洗作業省工簡化為目標.殺菌爐內部溫度均勻化之改善.B、 生長環境之改善: 1.組培瓶換氣能力與雜菌隔絕性能探討: 利用已完成微生物懸浮粒之流動模式, 配合瓶蓋間隙寬度與封口形狀設計, 用以測試國內使用組培瓶之雜菌隔絕性能.2.組培苗栽培室氣流分佈之量測與改善: 利用超音波三向風速計量測栽培室氣流分佈, 並進行改善.3.組培苗成長之最佳環境調節: 持續進行組織培養瓶內微氣候量測, 利用換氣率與組織培養瓶內微氣候量測值, 計算光合作用速率與呼吸速率, 以定量分析組織培養苗之成長速率, 用以提供業者做為組織培養苗環境控制調整之依據.4.開發組培瓶內培養基糖份與其他元素量測技術, 以協助業者改善組培苗生長環境.C、 植物生物反應器之監測、控制系統: 依據組織培養苗瓶內環境監測系統之基礎, 持續進行圓筒型生物反應器之監控系統.其作業方式由批式生產進為半連續式生產.作業對象以蘭花中母瓶苗為主.D、 研究成果之示範推廣: 以此研究開發完成之技術持續在種苗繁殖場、其他業務相關單位與本省中南部組織培養苗各生產場進行示範推廣工作.此計畫預期效益為改善國內組織培養苗生產場之作業流程與生產環境, 減少人力需求, 提高生產效率與提產品整齊性, 降低生產成本.計畫執行指標為輔導業界家數, 人力需求量減少率、產品整齊性提高比例、與組織培養苗單位成本降低比例等.

The number of domestic tissue culture nursery is increased year by year.The growth environment is very simple.The uniformity of product is low.The process of production was custom type.The labor requirement is pretty high.These factors made the production cost be very high.The labor cost became the major parts of the total cost.In order to reduce the labor requirement, increase the efficiency, and enhance the uniformity of plant nursery, the research project will provide practical technique to help these factories to establish the mass-production system.The foreign advanced techniques and the developed techniques from domestic research projects will be transferred and introduced.The nowadays operation process will be improved by concepts of less-labor, mechanization and automation.The working items for this project in this year described as following: 1.The improvement of medium mixing and distributing for tissue culture vessels.The improvement of the temperature uniformity for sterilization devices.2.The factors affecting the light uniformity within vessel and the gas exchange rates will be further studies.The optical and thermal properties of vessels are compared.The gas concentrations within vessel and CO?exchanged rates of plantlets after removed form vessels are investigated.3.The monitor and control system for plant bioreactors will be established.The equipment will assist researchers to sense and control the parameters of bioreactor.4.The work for the extension and demonstration of research results will be held at several research institutes and nursery factories.The advantages of this project are to promote the improvement of operation process and production environment.The labor will be reduced.The efficiency is enhanced.The production cost will be decreased.The index of this project included the numbers of nursery factories that assisted from this project, the decreased percentage of labor requirement, the increasing percentage of product uniformity, and the reduced ratio of the plantlet cost.