標題: 禽畜生產管理自動化網路監控系統研發

關鍵字: 農藝;應用研究

摘要:

發展養雞場整合管理系統:包括發展中介軟體與資料庫入口網,開發遠端管理與自動化量測、監控軟體等,將軟體與LFS系統結合達到功能化模組,以利於進一步推廣。規化發展產品化系統,例如雞舍環境遠端量測系統、環境溫度遠端控制系統、氨氣環境調節系統、下雨控制等,可單純化控制雞舍之監控管理,便利農民依經濟需求選擇性裝設,也有利於未來商品化之獲利與推廣。建立自動化無線網路監控管理之示範土雞養殖場。改進與測試禽畜生產管理伺服器各組成模組之性能、量測精度、系統穩定性等。包括web-AD/IO引擎功能研發,使系統能安裝多類型感測器。發展多媒體影像資訊擷取與傳輸方法。所發展的禽畜生產田間伺服器及生產履歷,可提供認證特色土雞所必須的客觀查證管道,建立對土雞消費群眾的信心。本研究的多項系統,也能提供畜牧生產及污染防治一個無線網路管理與監控平台,進而達到畜牧生產與污染防治自動化與數位化的發展,是為畜牧生產格網建設的重要依據,對於我國畜產品品質提升、生產過程及履歷建立、環境品質、畜產品競爭力提升都有相當功效。

The purposes of this research are to develop Livestock Field-Server(LFS) system with associated control software. The system is an useful tool for domestic chicken and livestock production management, environmental monitoring and food safety applications. The LFS system is developed to install with different sensors such as temperature, moisture, camera, light meter, and with Ethernet wireless transmission function which can be constructed into a wireless sensor network. Through the Internet and developed application software, the LFS system can be applied for remote production management, environmental control, automatic production data collection, etc. The LFS system is a good agricultural information apparatus, which are not only useful for livestock management applications, but also applicable for pollution points monitoring, wildlife investigation, epidemic disease diagnosis and prevention, farmer real time counseling, etc. This research also will be a milestone for construction of livestock grid distributed livestock information, automatic control and decision support system. The direct result from this research can promote our competition strength in livestock production quality, food traceability applications and environmental pollution control, etc.