綠色建築於畜牧產業應用之研究

The Study on the Application of Green Building to Animal Industry

本年度主要在廣泛蒐集國內外相關資料,結合國內相關專家學者,進行綜合評估分析,並探討利用自動化控制技術及使用綠色材料於畜禽建築之可行性,研究並規劃符合相關綠色建築指標之畜牧產業建築,供為我國畜牧產業未來發展之重要參考。本年度擬組成兩組專家團隊,由增強畜牧產業綠色建築理念,提昇畜牧產業之環境品質與資源應用效益,減少二氧化碳之排放量,及減少資源之耗失,增進畜禽之健康、舒適度,更能符合動物福利法之要求。綠色建築之導入主要在產業與環境融合,目標在使畜牧產業永續經營。

In this project, foreign and local related informations of green building for animal industry will be fully and solidly collected. The domestic related experts will be invited to analyze and evaluate the collected informations. The probabilities of applications of advanced automatic technologies and green materials to buildings in animal industry will be discovered. The referred data or indexes of green building for animal industry buildings will be studied and planned. All the results of this project will be important referred materials for the future development of local animal industry. Two experts groups will be organized in this project. They will help to enforce the concept of green building to animal industry, and promote the effects of environmental quality and resources preservation for animal industry. It will significantly reduce the produced amount of CO2 and the waste of natural resources. The practice of green building to animal industry will establish the healthy and confortable environment. The future environment of animal industry will more closely meet the demands of animal welfare. The concept of green building is the fusion of the industry and environment. It will eventually make the animal industry to be sustainable.

農業機械類, 畜牧獸醫類; 技術發展; Green Building; 綠色建築; 畜牧場; 應用體系; Pasturage; Application System