標題: 大尺寸面板廠空調系統節能及能源再利用實務效益之研究

關鍵字: 空調系統;air conditioning system;節能;能源再利用;energy saving;energy re-use

摘要:

隨著液晶電視之普及,各國大尺寸面板廠逐漸提高每年資本支出,產能及面板尺寸也隨之放大。然而經歷2009年金融風暴後,全球消費市場消費金額逐漸降低,液晶電視需求也逐漸下滑,電視面板產能卻持續開發產出,造成電視面板價格降低,甚至低於電視面板生產成本,各國之面板廠也紛紛面臨營運虧損之命運。以國內兩家面板大廠為例,從2010年第四季至2012第三季為止已經面臨連續八季虧損。各家面板廠為了經營生存及避免持續虧損以降低原物料採購及製程改善提升良率,節省生產及設備運轉成本以及降低人事成本的方式來度過眼前之難關。

本文最主要是在探討大尺寸面板廠中廠務空調系統各項設備可運用之節能方法,並且探討哪些是設備運轉後所產生可利用之廢棄能源,並加以回收再利用以達到節能及能源再次回收利用。首先分析面板廠內各單元之能源消耗百分比,再針對耗能較高之設備單元提出運轉操作點最佳化及系統改善,以期達到節能之目的。不僅公司能省下製造成本度過營運虧損之難關,員工也可安心工作也為地球節能減碳做環保盡一份心力。

最後將所有可執行廠務空調系統節能方案逐一說明,並加以執行驗證。其執行結果效益可由內文得知在生產品質穩定之情形下確實可以省下相關之電費,亦可提高能源使用效率,同時利用再生能源回收以達到節能之目的。執行節能18項項目,每年共可節省NTD:73,122仟元;每年可抑制二氧化碳排量為20,280公噸。回收可利用之能源以減少空調系統運轉金額每年為NTD:16,842仟元;回收水量每年為55,100噸; 每年可抑制二氧化碳排量為4685.3公噸。本文之研究結果將可提供各高科技產業作為空調系統節能之參考。

With the popularity of LCD TVs, large-sized panel manufacturers gradually increase annual capital expenditures. The production capacity and panel sizes are also enlarged. However, consumption has reduced in the global consumer markets after the financial crisis in 2009. The demand for LCD TVs has also declined. But TV panel production capacity continued to develop. As the result, TV panel prices decreased and was even lower than the TV panel production costs. International panel manufacturers have also faced operating losses. Two domestic panel manufacturers, for example, from the fourth quarter of 2010 to the third quarter of 2012 had eight consecutive quarters of losses. Panel manufacturers reduced raw material procurement costs and improved manufacturing process to enhance yield rate, saved production and operation costs, and reduced personnel costs to survive and to avoid continuous operating losses.

This study is to discuss the energy saving methods that large-size panel manufacturers can apply in the factory air conditioning systems and equipments.This study also focuses on the energy that can be recycled and renewed to save energy and reuse energy. Firstly, it analyzes the energy consumption by percentage per unit of panel plants. Furthermore, it proposes the operating point optimization and system improvement for the high energy consumption units in order to achieve energy saving purposes. Not only companies can save manufacturing costs to overcome operating losses, employees also can keep their minds on work, and commit energy conservation and carbon emission reduction.

Finally, it explains all executable energy saving solutions of air conditioning systems one by one and further performs validation. The result of the effective implementation can be found that it indeed can save related electricity costs, but also enhance efficient energy use when the production quality is stable. At the same time, the use of renewable energy can save energy. If 18 energy saving projects are executed, it can save total NTD73,122,000 and the reduction of carbon dioxide emissions is 20,280 tons per year. Recycling the available energy to reduce the opertation of air conditioning systems can save NTD16,842,000, the recycling water is 55,100 tons per year, and the reduction of carbon dioxide emissions is 4685.3 tons. The results of this study would be a reference for the energy saving of air conditioning systems for the high technology industry.