標題: 收集處理廢水處理設施中揮發性有機物之效益評估-以某化工廠為例

關鍵字: 揮發性有機物;Volatile organic compounds;對苯二甲酸;廢水處理設施;集氣處理系統;Purified terephthalic acid;Wastewater treatment plant;Gas-gathering treatment control system

引用: http://www.cpc.com.tw(瀏覽日期2013.06),台灣中油股份有限公司>石油教室 http://www.gever.com.tw(瀏覽日期2013.06),台灣巨波有限公司>冷卻水殺菌除苔劑 http://www.epa.gov.tw(瀏覽日期2013.04),行政院環保署>環保法規>最新環保法規>102年1月 http://stationary.estc.tw/airmp.asp(瀏覽日期2013.05),固定污染源管制>空氣污染防制費>揮發性有機物控制介紹>BACT邏輯概念 白曛綾、盧重興、張國財、曾映棠、黃欣惠(2003) “操作績效自我評估管理制度手冊-活性碳吸附塔” ,交通大學環境工程研究所 財政部國稅局(2009) 製造業原物料耗用通常水準調查報告-塑膠及其加工業 莊錦烽、葉國棟、李素梅、許健毅(2008) “高科技VOC管理與控制技術研析” ,工業污染防治期刊,第106期,pp.185~pp.214 楊玉玲(2009)“電子業揮發性有機物排放特性及其管理之研究”,台北科技大學環境工程與管理研究所碩士論文 趙煥平(2003)“有機物自水中揮發之研究”,中央大學環境工程研究所博士論文 經濟部工業局(2004) “光電半導體VOCs處理成本及效益評估” ,環保署/國科會空污防制科研計畫期末報告,計畫編號:NSC92-EPA-Z-110-002 經濟部工業局(2007) 行業製程減廢及污染防治技術 經濟部工業局(2007) 揮發性有機物廢氣減量及處理技術手冊 劉盈裕(2006) “活性碳於空氣污染防制之應用”,國立中山大學化學工程研究所碩士論文 廖紋藺(2002) “石化工業廢水二級處理出流水再生利用技術之可行性研究”,成功大學環境工程學系碩士論文 環保署(1999)“石化廢水處理場惡臭及揮發性有機物防制技術研發” ,國科會/環保署科技合作研究計畫期末報告,計畫編號:NSC 88-EPA-Z110-001 環保署(2011) “石化/石油煉製業揮發性有機污染物與微量異味物質監測技術建置、本土排放資料庫建立、異常排放增量評估及排放管制策略研擬 ” ,國科會/環保署科技合作研究計畫期末報告,計畫編號:NSC 99-EPA-M-004-001 Wadden, R.A., Source discrimention of short-term hydrocarbon samples measured aloft, Environ. Sci. & Technol., 20(5), 206-208, 1986. Ziminski, R.W. and Yavorsky, J. “Control of Hazardous Air Pollutants Using a Commercial Biofilter” in Proceedings of 87th Annual A&WMA Conference, 97-WA74A.02, Cincinnati, Ohio, June 19-24, 1994.

摘要:

空氣污染防制法中揮發性有機物空氣污染管制及排放標準辦法於101年1月修訂,石化製程中廢水處理設備需採密閉集氣並連通至空氣污染防制設備,處理廢水中之揮發性有機物,並於103年1月實施,多數業者並無設置經驗與意願,對此規定仍有疑慮。

本研究案例之化工廠製程為對苯二甲酸製造程序,廠內設有製程廢水處理廠,廠內廢水中揮發性有機物濃度值偏低,因此廢水處理設備尚未設置相關集氣系統及防制設備,本研究將以成本費用及操作面探討各單元處理成本及操作成效,收集製程排放管道及廢水中揮發性有機物檢測報告,並計算揮發性有機物排放量,評估揮發性有機污染物控制成本及控制效益。

研究結果顯示,於廢水處理設施設置集氣處理控制系統,年花費313,948元,僅削減9.415公斤揮發性有機物,每公斤污染物處理成本高達33,346元。如改於既有之排放管道進行揮發性有機物處理控制,年花費404,530元可削減138.058公斤揮發性有機物,每公斤處理成本僅2,930元。

控制排放管道之揮發性有機物比控制廢水處理設施設之揮發性有機物更有效益,雖控制費用稍微提高,但可大幅控制污染物排放量,單位排放量控制成本更低。

The method of air pollution control and emission standard of volatile organic compounds (VOCs) in the Air Pollution Control Act was amended in January 2011 and implemented in January 2013. Wastewater treatment equipment in the petrochemical process needs to adopt the sealed gas-gathering system. The released wasted gas must be connected to an air pollution control equipment to treat the emitted VOCs from wastewater treatment plant. However, a majority of haulers neither have the experience nor the intention to set up such equipment.

The process of the chemical factory in this study is the purified terephthalic acid manufacturing process. In the factory, the VOCs concentration in wastewaters is low, thus the wastewater treatment system is not equipped with the related gas-gathering system and control equipment.

The research results showed that when wastewater treatment equipment is equipped with a gas-gathering treatment control system, it will cost NT$313,948 annually for the operation. However, only 9.415 KG of VOCs can be reduced. The treatment cost per kilogram of pollutants removal is up to NT$33,346. If VOCs treatment and control is conducted on the existing discharge pipes, it will cost NT$404,530 annually. In this case 138.058 KG of VOCs can be reduced, The treatment cost per kilogram of pollutants removal comes out as only NT$2,930.

Control of VOCs in discharge pipes is more effective than that from the wastewater treatment plant. Although the control cost is slightly increased, it can effectively control the emission of pollutants, and the control cost per unit VOCs emission is lower.