標題: CDMA/TDD系統中整合語音及資料服務之有效頻寬分配機制

關鍵字: Bandwidth Allocation Scheme;頻寬分配機制;Time Slot Allocation;IMT-2000;CDMA/TDD;時槽分配;IMT-2000;CDMA/TDD

摘要:

在第三代行動通訊使用CDMA/TDD 系統中,上傳和下傳的不平衡流量將不再是一個嚴重的間題,我們可以在分時多工的系統中利用簡單的功率控制的方法,或者是新的媒體存取控制的機制去解決上傳和下傳流量不對稱的問題。換句話說,在CDMA/TDD的系統中,我們可以動態的調整上傳和下傳不對稱的時槽分配來解決上下傳流量不正衡的問題。在這篇論文中,我們提供了在CDMA/TDD系統下一個新的方法,用來有效的改善不論是系統的利用率或是系統的阻塞率(Blocking Probability)。頻寬分配機制(Bandwidth Allocation Scheme)將定期比較上傳和下傳的負載流量,來預測和分配在下一個時段的上傳和下傳的時槽數目,然而在系統的效能方面,我們將比較系統的利用率以及阻塞率等等。我們利用電腦模擬的方法發現不管是語音或是資料在不平衡的流量系統中,我們可以發現頻寬分配機制都可以得到較好的效能結果。

In the CDMA/TDD system, the traffic unbalance problem can be solved by providing an easy power control method or propose a new MAC protocol for a time-division duplex (TDD) wideband CDMA system. On the other hand, the CDMA/TDD system can dynamic adjust the unbalanced time slot allocation between the two links to solve the traffic unbalance problem. In this thesis, we propose a new scheme for CDMA/TDD system, which can effectively improve the blocking probability, and system utilization. The Bandwidth Allocation Scheme procedure compared the offer load ratio of the two traffics, and forecast the number of uplink and downlink time slots in the next frame. The system utilization and blocking probability were investigated. The performance of voice and data on unbalance traffic system is simulated by computer. The proposed scheme yields the better performance than CDMA/TDD system.