標題: TD-SCDMA系統之研究

關鍵字: 智慧型天線;TD-SCDMA;上鏈同步;接力換手;適應性濾波器;角度鑑別;Smart antenna;LMS algorithm;RLS algorithm;MUSIC algorithm;Up-link Synchronization;Baton Handover;Adaptive filter

本論文主要在討論在討論中國大陸的第三代行動通訊的規範TD-SCDMA的主要特性並對其中的一些關鍵技術提出討論,論文的主要架構如下:

在第二章中我們主要是針對TD-SCDMA的系統做一介紹並針對其實體層(Physical layer)的主要功能來討論。第三章我們分析了各種的智慧型天線陣列(Smart Antenna)演算法,在考量實際系統的運作時,系統較無法提供很多的先決以知條件,運算上又要能達到及時(real time)的要求,故我們用LMS與RLS演算法模擬慧型天線陣列的效能,又因為LMS與RLS演算法無法提供良好的角度鑑別能力,因此我們在比較CAPON與MUSIC演算法之後,選用MUSIC來作為角度鑑別之用。在第四章部分,我們利用前一章的演算法,帶入TD-SCDMA的系統架構之中,來模擬TD-SCDMA系統在這種演算法下面的性能表現,我們先模擬了使用者角度定位鑑別追蹤能力,有無干擾即干擾多寡下的上行鍵路角度鑑別成功率,與有無功率控制下的基地台換手時角度鑑別的成功機率,並推導在只考慮某些因素情形下的上鍵成功率。以第五章為研究的結論與建議。

This thesis is focused on the development of TD-SCDMA standards of G3 (the third generation) in Mainland China, especially some key techniques. The outline of this thesis is as below:

Chapter 2 introduces TD-SCDMA systems, and brings out the discussion on the function of its physical layer; the calculation of Smart Antenna is demonstrated and analyzed in Chapter 3. As there are not enough conditions given in the real operation plus a real-time need to include in the calculation; hence, we use LMS and RLS calculations to simulate the effect of Smart Antenna Array. However, the angle differentiation functions of LMS and RLS calculations are not quire poor, and therefore, we are forced to compare the angle differentiation functions of CAPON and MUSIC calculations, and decide to take MUSIC as the differentiation method. In Chapter 4 the calculations of Chapter 3 are brought in the structure of TD-SCDMA systems to simulate its performance efficiency in this calculation. First, we simulate the efficiency of the user's angle positioning differentiation tracker to evaluate the success rate of the non-interfered and variously interfered escalating key angle differentiation efficiency, and the differentiation efficiency rate of a changing power station in the non-power control, and infer from these findings the differentiation efficiency rate of the escalating keys under some given circumstances. Chapter 5 offers the conclusion from the previous discussions and some suggestions for future researches.