標題: 切換式磁阻馬達之伺服控制晶片設計

關鍵字: SRM;切換式磁阻馬達;Variable Structure Control;CPLD;可變結構控制;可程式邏輯晶片

摘要:

本文目的在於建立一切換式馬達速度控制系統,設計一比例-積分速度控制器藉由調整換流器開關的導通時間來控制馬達轉速。此外結合可變結構控制法作力矩控制,改善比例積分控制器的缺點,用以減少切換式磁阻馬達產生的力矩漣波。針對力矩常數利用線上自調的方式來修正參數變化,並利用Matlab電腦模擬程式作分析模擬以驗證此方法的可行性。

最後利用複雜型可程式邏輯元件(Complex Programmable Logic Device, CPLD)建立切換式馬達內迴路的切換邏輯訊號,外迴路則將比例-積分控制器和可變結構控制器整合入CPLD的架構中,完成一切換式磁阻馬達的伺服控制晶片設計。

The aim of this thesis is to develop an electric speed control system for the switched reluctance motor (SRM). A PI controller is designed to control the speed of SRM by adjusting the switch time of converter. In addition, a variable structure control is included to improve the PI controller to reduce the torque ripple of the SRM. Computer's simulation has been done to demonstrate the controller.

Finally, the inner and outer control loop of the switched reluctance motor is designed by using complex programmable logic device. The CPLD (Complex Programmable Logic Device) include the two main modules, one is that produce the signal of adjustment commutation angle, the other is the PI and variable structure controller.