標題: 電動輪椅馬達控制器之研製

關鍵字: 電動輪椅;Power

中文摘要

本論文主要發展電動輪椅控制器,利用數學軟體分析設計馬達動態行為,並加入PI控制、可變結構控制,整合兩者法則做內外迴路控制,其中PI控制轉速為外迴路,可變結構控制電流為內迴路,最後回授訊號採取無速度感測策略,以電壓和電流估測轉速評估其可行性。

控制器製作以PIC16F873微控器為控制平台,電動輪椅之人機介面採用類比式搖捍,馬達需要正反轉取用自製全橋式H型驅動電路,以PWM(脈寬調變方式)來改變馬達轉速。電動輪椅方向由搖桿控制,速度由可變電阻改變電壓來控制。

本論文整合程式軟體及硬體,自製完成基本型電動輪椅控制器,經由實驗結果可達成一般電動輪椅的基本行為(前進、後退、左右轉彎),此基本型將做為未來發展的基礎。

Abstract

This thesis develops mainly the control system of the electrical wheelchair including the driver circuit and the controller. The system is based on the simulation to design the wheelchair's motor dynamic model.

The simulation uses the PI control, the VSC and the integration of the both which is made into the inner-outer-loop control. Whereas the PI control is the outer loop and the VSC is the inner loop. The final simulation is to use the speed sensorless strategy, which uses the current and the voltage as a feedback signal to estimate the speed then evaluate its feasibility.

The controller is based on the PIC16F873-microcontroller.The user's interface of the electrical wheelchair uses a traditional analog joystick. Because the wheelchair's motor needs bidirectional rotation, it needs to use the full-bridge circuit. Pulse-width modulation (PWM) method changes the speed of the motor. The direction of the electrical wheelchair can be changed from the joystick and the speed can be changed from the voltage of the resistance.

This thesis uses the software and the hardware to implement the controller of the basic electrical wheelchair. Through the experiments and the simulation, we can know that the electrical wheelchair can achieve the basic behaviors of going forward, backward, left and right. This machine can be used as the foundation for the future development.