標題: 各種吉伯架構混頻器設計和實現

關鍵字: RF;射頻;microwave;mixer;微波;混頻器

摘要:

本篇論文描述各種吉伯架構混頻器設計和實現,更重要的是,它也證明了我們的理論。一個使用吉伯變換架構,有高隔離、高增益的共模迴授之混頻器已經被實現,而令人興奮地,在DNW和No-DNW的本地振盪埠和中頻埠之隔離度大約有24dB的差距,它證明了提出的觀點,除此之外,操作在1.8伏的共模迴授之混頻器也提供較高的增益,有17.5dB,更好的是有較低功率消耗。它只消耗18mW在低電壓,整個電路也占較小的面積。另一個是使用電流接結合的新奇昇頻器,它可操作在5.2GHz系統,射頻埠和中頻埠之隔離度有31dB以上,它應該是LC匹配濾掉一些雜訊,而射頻訊號不能到中頻埠,除此之外,這射頻頻寬有130MHz~400MHz。

這測量的結果驗證了我們的設計各種吉伯架構混頻器設計和實現,它也提供了理論和實現。

This thesis describes the design and implementation of mixer with Gilbert cell variant topology. It is important to prove our theory, too. A CMFB mixer based on Gilbert cell variant topology was implemented, high isolation and high gain has been demonstrated. Excitingly the difference in the LO-IF isolation between DNW and No-DNW is about 24 dB. It proves the proposed viewpoint. Besides, the CMFB mixer in the 1.8V operation also provides higher gain that is 17.5dB,and what is better, lower power dissipation. It is just 18mW for low voltage and the full circuit also occupies smaller size. Another novel up-converter can be operated in 5.2GHz system with current-combiner. The RF-IF isolation is very good and upon 31dB. It should be due to LC-match would filter some noise and RF signal cannot arrive in IF port. Besides, the RF bandwidth is about 130MHz~400MHz.