標題: 輪式行動機人非線性控制

關鍵字: Wheeled Mobile Robots;輪式行動機人

摘要

本論文旨在發展輪式行動機器人之非線性姿態調整與時變參考軌跡追蹤控制方法學。利用全域可反矩陣轉換,本文提出非線性時變調整與追蹤控制器,以Lyapunov穩定性理論分析証明其閉迴路為一全域漸近穩定。為簡化設計與提高性能,本文再提出另一種全域座標變換方式,繼而研發全域指數穩定調整與追蹤控制法則,此控制器經Lyapunov穩定性理論分析可証明為一全域指數穩定。標準倒逆步技術被用以設計含動態效應之輪式行動機器人之非線性時變調整與追蹤控制,此種型式控制器由Lyapunov穩定性理論分析証明其閉迴路為全域指數穩定。電腦模擬結果說明本文所提出之各種控制法則為有效且可行的。

ABSTRACT

This thesis presents methodologies for modified nonlinear, time-varying control for the pose regulation and tracking of the wheeled mobile robots. Utilizing a global invertible transformation, both nonlinear, time-varying regulation and tracking controllers are proposed, and their closed-loop globally asymptotic stabilities are proven based on the well-known Lyapunov stability theory. A unified globally, exponentially stable controller for the regulation and tracking problems is then developed, based on another global invertible transformation. Such a controller is proven capable of global exponential stability using the Lyapunov stability analysis. To cope with the dynamic effects of the robots, a standard backstepping technique is adopted to design a nonlinear, time-varying regulation and trackiing controller. This type of controller is also shown to have its closed-loop global exponential stability. Several computer simulation results are used for illustrations of effectiveness and feasibility of the proposed control methods.