標題: 跨平台之遠端監控系統

關鍵字: platform independent;跨平台;java;remote control;temperature;爪哇;遠端監控;溫度

摘要:

網際網路的普及,網路的應用也愈加廣泛。而遠端監控即其應用之一。藉由網際網路的無遠弗屆,讓身在世界的任何地方,均可了解受控體的目前狀況,或對受控體下指令,使其依指令工作。

本論文利用網路語言Java撰寫網路程式,其中Applet負責Server與Client間之訊息交換,Servlet負責接收來自Client端之訊息,並將訊息送往平台做處理。因Applet隨網頁透過Internet送至遠方Client端,Client端之電腦只要有網路瀏覽器之軟體,不需做任何軟體系統的環境設定,即可進行遠端監控。

平台部份以家用小烤箱作為受控平台,溫度藉由K-Type熱電偶將溫度-電壓訊號經放大器放大後,傳回Server端之電腦,Server端之電腦使用PCL-818L介面板將資料作A/D、D/A轉換,與平台作訊息交換。再配合網路程式架構出一跨平台的遠端監控系統。

This thesis uses JAVA as internet programming language. A java web language Applet, is imployed for message interchange between the Server and the Client. The CGI language Servlet, is responsible for receiving message from the Client and sending this message to the platform for processing. The Client computer can be used for remote control through a web browser without installing the software environment for the whole system.

The remote control sysytem is applied to a temperature control problem using a 110V AC oven as the plant. A K-type thermocouple is used for temperature sensing. The Server computer is equipped with a PCL-818L I/O card to execute data exchange and to implement the contro