標題: 多迴路切換磁阻馬達控制器

關鍵字: 切換磁阻馬達;DSP;位置控制;數位控制處理器;position control

摘要:

切換磁阻馬達的結構簡單、成本低及可靠度高,其獨特的優點適合應用於工業界上。針對切換磁阻馬達的發展只是剛起步,如何進一步來開發切換磁阻馬達的應用,是工業界中所期待的,而控制器的研發更是應用上的先導。

本文是探討切換磁阻馬達的速度與位置控制,在驅動觸發上,列出了週期式、脈波式及兩種混合等三種方式。在控制法則設計上,以可變結構控制法則來控制轉矩迴路,在速度控制迴路上以比例積分控制法則來設計,在位置控制迴路上是採用比例控制設計方式,以此多迴路的設計方式來建立一個控制器。

The switched reluctance motor (SRM) is suitable for industrial use. It has the merits of simplicity, low cost, and robustness. Since the development of the switched reluctance motor is only at the outset, we expect to put it into use in industry quickly.

The topic of the research report is to develop speed and position control for the switched reluctance motor. We use three kinds of triggers (periodic-trigger, pulse-trigger and hybrid-trigger) for SRM drive design. In the controller law design, we use variable structure control (VSC) method for torque-loop control. The speed-loop controller uses the proportional control and integral control. The position-loop controller uses the proportional control.