標題: FPGA-Based 冷氣機數位式溫度控制IC設計與實現

關鍵字: 單相電動機;FPGA

摘要:

本篇論文主要在於以Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA)晶片實現冷氣機之溫度控制器之設計與製作,主要內容包含溫度的感測與顯示還有PID控制器與電動機的PWM驅動信號均建構在FPGA晶片中。本文使用VHDL硬體描述語言來設計FPGA的整體架構,整個控制器實現的過程中,著重在整體架構的設計,並藉由Xilinx 公司的Foundation-1.5軟體工具來模擬並驗證各個設計的正確性,並由實驗的結果可知整個控制器的設計可達到溫度控制的要求。文中並呈現系統硬體電路製作過程與其架構組織,作為實作上之參考。最後我們並對未來的努力方向作一建議。

In this thesis, we use a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) chip to implement an air-conditioning temperature controller. The FPGA controller in this thesis is implemented by using the Very High Speed Integrated Circuit Hardware Description Language (VHDL) . The realization process of the controller is focused on the design of the overall subsystem structure. We use Xilinx Foundation-1.5 as the software tool for implementation, verification and simulation. According to the results of the experiments, the controller can successfully achieve the performance of temperature controller. The system Hardware circuit construction process is presented. Finally we summarize the content of this thesis to pronounce on the direction of a application for the feature.