標題: 全電式塑膠射出成型機控制系統設計與研製

關鍵字: 數位信號處理器;Digital Signal Processor;轉矩控制;保壓;修正型可變增益PI滑動模態控制;Torque control;holding-pressure;A modified gain scaling PI control based on sliding mode control theory

摘要:

本論文的目的是研發全電式塑膠射出成型機控制系統之設計方法學與其實現製作技術。全電式塑膠射出成型機是一個結合精密製造、伺服馬達驅動與高等數位控制等創新科技之機電整合產品,其控制系統架構包括伺服馬達選用、伺服運動控制、溫度控制、PLC控制、人機介面技術、射膠速度追蹤以及保壓控制等。在射膠速度追蹤方面,本文提出一以扭力控制模式為基礎的PI與前饋控制,結合DSP之實現技術,發展一新式全電式塑膠射出成型機控制系統。在保壓控制方面,本研究提出一修正型可變增益PI滑動模態壓力控制技術,用以改善保壓切換點的壓力突波問題。多項實驗證實本文所設計之系統與方法之可行性與有效性。本項系統之開發,將促使全電式塑膠射出成型機控制應用技術往前提昇並發揮淋漓盡致。

This thesis aims at developing control design methodologies and implementation technologies for an electric injection molding machine control system. This type of electric injection molding machine is an innovationally mechatronic product which is constructed by a synthesis of precision manufacturing, servomotor driving and advanced digital control. The controller for the machine is devoted to achieving motion control, temperature control, PLC control, man-machine interfacing, injection speed tracking and holding-pressure control. A novel, DSP-based, proportional-integral (PI) and feedforward speed profile control is presented based on motor torque control mode in order to accomplish speed profile tracking for the machine. To have good control at the holding-pressure stages, a modified gain scaling PI control based on sliding mode control theory is proposed to improve the switchover control of fill-to-packing without overshoot. Several experimental results have proven that the proposed methods together with the built system prototype are feasible and effective. These developed technologies are expected to be useful in improving and promoting the current and future control technologies for electric injection molding machines.