標題: 輪轂式無刷馬達之驅動與dq軸分析

關鍵字: wheel-hub brushless DC motor;輪轂式無刷馬達;dq conversion;brushless motor drive;dq轉換;無刷馬達驅動與控制

引用: 1.汪啟茂“無感測無刷馬達電動腳踏車控制器” 義守大學,碩士論文 2008.06 2.黃昭明、黃清池“應用數位訊號處理器dsPIC30F4011於感應馬達 V/f控制之研究”崑山科技大學,碩士論文 2007.07 3.劉昌煥“無量測器直流無刷馬達控制與模擬”國立台灣科技大學,碩士論文 2004.06 4.蘇武昌“三相感應電動機向量控制法與直接轉矩控制法結合無轉速量測器控制系統之比較”國立中興大學,碩士論文 2004.06 5.林錫寬“應用於三相直流無刷馬達之150度12步方波無感測驅動技術與速度控制”國立交通大學,碩士論文 2008.06 6.蘇武昌“永磁式無刷馬達之系統量測與參數鑑別”國立中興大學,碩士論文 2005.06 7.陳良瑞“無感測脈寬調變控制式無刷直流馬達驅動系統”彰化師範大學, 碩士論文 2008.07 8. http://tw.renesas.com/(A_ Introduction of Motor Control.ppt、C_R8C_35C_BLDCM_Development_Kit.ppt) 9. http://www.irf.com/indexsw.html(datasheet:IR2104.pdf、IR2101S.pdf及IRFB4310.pdf) 10. http://www.microchip.com/(datasheet:PIC16F876A.pdf、 MCP602.pdf) 11. J. Shao, D. Nolan, M. Teissier and D. Swanson, "A novel microcontrollerbased sensorless brushless DC (BLDC) motor drive for automotive fuel pumps," in Conference Record of the 37th IAS Annual Meeting, pp.2386-2392, 2002. 12. T. H. Kim, B. K. Lee, and M. Ehsani, "Sensorless control of BLDC motor from near zero to high speed," Eighteenth Annual IEEE Applied Power Electronics Conference and Exposition, pp. 306-312, Feb. 2003. 13. B. K. Lee, "Advanced BLDC motor drive for low cost and high performance propulsion system in electric and hybrid vehicles," in Proceedings of International Conference on Electric Machines and Drives (IEMDC ''01), pp.246-251, 2001. 14. Salih Baris Ozturk, Member, IEEE, and Hamid A. Toliyat, Fellow, IEEE"Direct Torque and Indirect Flux Control of Brushless DC Motor " Mechatronics, IEEE/ASME Transactions on page(s): 1 - 10 10.1109/TMECH.2010.2043742 15. Jovanovic, M. ; Sch. of Comput., Eng. & Inf. Sci., Northumbria Univ., Newcastle upon Tyne, UK"Sensored and sensorless speed control methods for brushless doubly fed reluctance motors" Electric Power Applications, IET 2009 , Page(s): 503 - 513 16.Mitsubishi datasheet: ZKG-YN Powder Brake 17.http://www.allegromicro.com/en/{ datasheet:A3930 and A3931 (Automotive 3-Phase BLDC Controller and MOSFET Driver)} 18. http://www.latticesemi.com/{ datasheet:GAL16V8D}

摘要:

本論文所使用輪轂式無刷馬達是近幾年發展電動車相當熱門的產品,它在輪轂上結合了無刷馬達及減速機構,可放大扭力輸出;又其輪轂式結構不但節省空間, 也不會破壞車子整體的外觀。

輪轂式無刷馬達驅動器設計的好壞,關係著它運轉的平順度,由於無刷馬達換向動作是靠電子式的,所以不會有碳刷的磨耗,在換向的切入時機點,亦關係著整體驅動控制系統的穩定度,本論文所發展的無刷馬達驅動控制系統是裝有三個霍爾感測器來偵測馬達換向位置的控制方式,雖然較無感測式的簡單,但相對的,在低速時也可以精確的控制馬達之換向,得到最大的輸出扭力。

本論文所使用的控制系統是由單晶片PIC16F876為主控制系統,無刷馬達的換向動作由可程式邏輯控制IC(GAL16V8D)所組成,並且驅動電路中有三個電流的迴授值,霍爾感測器負責馬達的位置偵測,提供無刷馬達換向投入點,且三個霍爾訊號有拉回到主控制器,所以主控制器就知道的馬達的位置,在換向過後,並偵測馬達之電流,且將電流存於RAM之中,PIC16F876之RAM大小有限僅有368 Bytes,最多僅能儲存16bit字元共120筆的資料,完成後再利用RS-232將資料傳至電腦上,利用這些資料作電流的dq轉換分析。

無刷馬達是屬於三相式的馬達,在分析三相馬達的時候若僅看三相的電流ia,ib,ic是看不出作用力的大小及方向的,且分析起來很複雜且不容易瞭解,本論文使用dq軸分析,就是把他化成dq兩軸並算出id,iq,其中iq的電流與轉子作用力最大,id卻僅是虛功,控制iq就可直接控制輸出轉矩了,若做扭力補償的控制就簡單多了,能夠掌握馬達內部之特性,運用上也就容易多了。

The wheel-hub brushless DC motor is a key element in an electric vehicle. It has the advantage of a brushless motor with torque enhancing gearbox in one small space, making it a perfect fit to the exterior appearance of the vehicle wheel structure.

The wheel hub motor in this thesis is a 24-V, three-phase brushless DC motor with three Hall sensors for detecting the positions of poles. The motor drive is a six-step inverter operated by a PIC16F876 chip-based control platform. The design objective is to make use of the Hall sensor signals for the drive to generate an appropriate phase-changing sequence so that the motor can conduct a smooth rotational motion.

We use a programmable logic control IC (GAL16V8D) to generate a fixed commutation pattern for the six-step inverter drive, according to the rotor position revealed by the Hall sensors. The three phase currents,ia,ib,and ic, are then read alternatively and stored in RAM along with the Hall signals. The d-q conversion makes use of the rotor position and the three-phase current information to yield the wave forms of id and iq for off-line analysis. In a round rotor structure, which is the case of this thesis, smoothness of the rotational motion relies on steadiness of the quadrature-axis current, iq. The direct-axis current, id, on the other hand, is irrelevant to the torque output. The experimental results demonstrate smooth rotational motions of the wheel-hub brushless DC motor. The d-q theory for brushless DC motor analysis is also applied and confirmed.