標題: 基於Zigbee之即時室內定位系統開發

關鍵字: Indoor positioning;室內定位;Zigbee;Wireless sensor network;Zigbee;無線感測網路

引用: [1]瞿雷,劉盛德,胡咸斌, “ZIGEE技術及應用”,北京航空航天大學,2007。 [2]Zigbee,http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/ZigBee,2011年6月。 [3]華亨科技Zigbee無線定位開發系統-IEEE 802.15.4標準和Zigbee協定規範,http://www.ie.ksu.edu.tw/data/zigbee定位/手冊/IEEE 802.15.4標準和 Zigbee協定規範.pdf,2011年6月。 [4]孫利民,李建中,陳渝,朱紅松,“無線傳感器網絡”,北京清華大學,2005。 [5]Bahl, P., and Padmanabhan, V.N.,“RADAR: an in-building RF based user location and tracking system,”In:INFOCOM 2000,Nineteeth Annual Joint Conference of the IEEE Computer and Communications Societies, PP. 775-784, March, 2000。 [6]Girod, L.,and Estrin, D.,“Robust range estimation using acoustic and multimodal sensing,”In:Proc IEEE/RSJ Int’l Conf 2001,Intelligent Robots and System, PP. 1312~1320, August,2001。 [7]Niculescu D.,and Badri Nath.“Ad hoc positioning system (APS) using AOA,”In:INFOCOM 2003,Twenty-Second Annual Joint Conference of the IEEE Computer and Communications,PP.1734~1743,July,2003。 [8]顏啟森,「無線感測網路之感測器定位系統實作」,碩士論文,國立中正大學通訊研究所,嘉義(2005/07)。 [9]董依婷,「粒子濾波演算法於無線感測網路分散式定位系統之實現」,碩士論文,國立中興大學通訊工程研究所,台中(2010/07)。 [10]林志昇,「基於無線感測網路織機器人定位系統」,碩士論文,國立交通大學電機與控制工程系所,新竹(2008/07)。 [11]李重儀,「室內定位之研制與實作」,碩士論文,國立中央大學資訊工程研究所,桃園(2006/07)。 [12]吳俊忠,「無線感測網路室內區域定位及監測系統實作」,碩士論文,逢甲大學通訊工程所,台中(2006/07)。 [13]飛比Zigbee論壇,http://www.feibit.com/,2011年6月。 [14]TI德州儀器,http://www.ti.com/ww/tw/index.html,2011年6月。 [15]鄭立,“Zigbee技術實踐教程”,全華圖書,2008。 [16]高守瑋,吳燦陽, “Zigbee技術實踐教程”,北京航空航天大學,2009。 [17]吳權威,曹紋蓮,“Visual C#2005入門與應用”,網奕資訊,2005。 [18]呂文達,“C#範例精要解析”,文魁資訊,2003。 [19]華亨科技Zigbee無線定位開發系統Z-Stack堆疊協定開發指南,http://www.ie.ksu.edu.tw/data/zigbee定位/手冊/Z-Stack協定堆疊開發指南.pdf,2011年6月。 [20]CC2530-Datasheet,http://focus.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/cc2530.pdf,2011年6月。

摘要:

近年來生育率不斷的降低加上醫療的進步,使得人類的平均壽命得以延長,因此出現了人口老化的問題,大多數的老人可能行動不便或是患有慢性疾病容易發生意外,需要時時刻刻的照護,對於醫療人員是一種負擔。

目前最廣為人知的行動定位服務系統以全球定位系統(GPS)為代表,但是全球定位系統存在必須與衛星系統保持直視(Line Of Sight;LOS)才能進行定位的限制,如果在室內接收時容易受到建築物的影響,使得信號衰減的非常嚴重,無法達到室內定位的需求。

本論文開發出一套室內即時定位系統,主要透過Zigbee技術建構出一個室內無線感測網路的環境,利用未知節點接收到兩個以上的定位節點訊號時會出現距離半徑的交點,並使用事先收集好的訊號強度資料庫得到對應的距離,經過論文中提出的兩圓訊號強度交點定位法求得未知節點的坐標並顯示在電腦螢幕上。

In recent years, fertility rates have continued to decrease, while medical advances have extended human life expectancy, resulting in the problem of an aging population. The majority of the elderly may become physically disabled or contract chronic diseases; therefore, they may at anytime need someone to look after them, causing a burden for medical staff.

The Global Positioning System (GPS) is the most well-known mobile positioning service. However, GPS have positioning restrictions, requiring a line of sight (LOS) with satellite systems, and that GPS signal is easily affected by buildings. Making the signal attenuation is extremely serious and unable to calculate the location in the indoor environment.

This study develops a real-time indoor positioning system, primarily through Zigbee technology to construct an indoor wireless sensor network environment. Using a pre-collection received signal strength database to obtain the corresponding distance, finally, this thesis raises a positioning algorithm through the signal strength to calculate the intersection point of two circles to gain the unknown node coordinate and display it on the computer screens.