標題: 微型渦輪引擎燃油控制系統之設計與數位信號處理器實現

關鍵字: Microturbine Engine;微型渦輪引擎;Digital Signal Processor;數位信號處理器

摘要:

本論文旨在發展一以數位信號處理器(DSP)為基底的微型渦輪引擎燃油控制系統設計方法與實現技術。本文首先提出一滿足設計規格要求的轉矩馬達之設計與研製技術,使用稀有的永磁材料作為馬達的轉子,使馬達具有類似無刷馬達的物理結構,提供高可靠度、維修容易且高轉矩/體積比的性能,並利用以有限元素法為基礎之電腦輔助程式Flux2D分析此類新式馬達的電磁特性,以達到驗證設計與節省時間之目的。以馬達材料特性與電磁分析結果為基礎,推論出此馬達的轉矩方程式,並由實驗數據中建立以電流控制為基底的二階數學模型,實驗結果證明此實驗模型的有效性。強健lead控制與PID控制策略分別地被運用來設計轉矩馬達的位置控制器,強健PID控制提供一最佳化的設計,在受控模型參數變動、外在干擾量與量測雜訊影響下,仍使系統保持要求的控制特性。設計一PI控制器結合高性能的位置控制器完成一雙閉迴路控制架構,克服其非線性且達到一滿足性能規格的流量控制。以上所提之控制策略,皆運用德州儀器公司 TMS320F240 DSP 單晶片提供的快速數學運算能力和強大的周邊介面來實現,整合驅動電路與信號轉換電路完成一獨立工作之DSP燃油控制電路板,並利用LabVIEW圖控程式透過串列信號與DSP通訊,達到遠端監控燃油流量的目的。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implementation a fuel control system in a microturbine engine using a digital signal processor(DSP). The design procedure and the experimental results of the novel torque motor achieving the desired specifications are presented. This motor, built using the rare-earth permanent magnet material, has a brushless-like physical configuration. In addition, it possesses the properties of the high reliability, ease of maintenance and great torque/volume ratio for use in aviation applications. A computational analysis based on the finite element method(FEM)is used to find the magnetic characteristics of the motor and verify the design. The torque equation is derived using the electromagnetic theory, hereby establishing a second-order mathematical model for motor control. Two control approaches, such as robust lead control and robust PID control, are designed to provide the superior position control effectiveness even if the controlled model obtained from experimental data is inaccurate. The fuel controller associated with the position controller, based on multi-loop control structure, is designed to insure that the fuel control system is satisfactory in achieving required specifications. All of the proposed control strategies for the fuel control system are implemented using the Texas Instruments TMS320F240 DSP chip. The DSP and associated peripherals, including the driving circuit and converters etc, are integrated into a stand-alone DSP-based control board. A user-friendly graphical interface is designed using LabVIEW for remote monitoring and handling information flow of the overall fuel control system.