標題: 射出成型機加熱料管之適應預估溫度控制

關鍵字: 溫度控制;Temperature Control;多變數預估控制;解耦預估控制;模糊監督預估PID控制;Multivariable Predictive Control;Decoupling Predictive Control;Fuzzy Supervisory Predictive PID Control

摘要:

本論文的目的是發展射出成型機加熱料管之溫度控制其設計方法學與實現技術。加熱料管之多變數離散隨機數學模型係由其熱平衡關係被推導出,並使用遞迴最小平方法則(Recursive Least-Squares Estimation Method)來辨識未知的系統參數。為達到高精度以及高性能的目標,本文提出三種使廣義預估性能指標最小化之溫度控制策略,其為適應多變數預估控制(Adaptive Multivariable Predictive Control)、適應解耦預估控制(Adaptive Decoupling Predictive Control)與模糊監督預估PID控制(Fuzzy Supervisory Predictive PID Control),並比較分析該三種溫控法則之數值計算需求。上述所提之估測與控制方法,被整合成三種即時適應預估控制法則,並以德州儀器(Texas Instruments)生產之TMS320C31數位信號處理器(DSP)加以實現。實驗數據均可證實本文所提方法,在相同的性能規格下,均具有追蹤性能、參數變動與干擾消除的優異能力。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implementation of temperature control of an extrusion barrel in a plastic injection molding process. The stochastic discrete-time multivariable mathematical model is obtained from the heating energy balance of the barrel and its unknown system parameters are identified using the recursive least-squares estimation method. To achieve the goals of high-precision and high-performance, three adaptive control strategies, such as adaptive multivariable predictive control, adaptive decoupling predictive control and fuzzy supervisory predictive PID control, are developed based on the minimization of the generalized predictive performance criterion. Comparisons of computational requirements for three control policies are made. Three real-time adaptive predictive control algorithms are proposed, which have been implemented using a digital signal processor (DSP) TMS320C31 from Texas Instruments. Through experimental results, these proposed methods have been shown to be powerful to achieve the same performance specifications under set-point changes, parameter variations and load disturbances.