標題: 特定農業專業區區位評估方法之研究-以TOPSIS評估法為對象

關鍵字: TOPSIS model application;理想解類似度偏好順序評估法;specific agricultural operation zones;evaluation criteria;epert opinion;local opinion;特定農業經營區;評估指標;專家意見;地方意見

摘要:

現今台灣農業面臨「WTO」以及「兩岸合作經濟架構協議」農作物傾銷的威脅下,農作物產量已經不是提升競爭力唯一的考量,而獨特性則成為另一種新的發展考量面向。David Harvey 曾在《資本的空間》一文提及,資本家願意為具有獨特性質的土地所產出的產品,花費更多的成本購入,則特定農業經營區的獨特性,也可以提升特定農業經營區發展競爭力以及產品價值性。

在雲林縣特定農業經營區的劃設過程中,由於地方農民與地方政府預期西螺鎮米為最適合發展的區位,因而對於規劃結果產生不同意見與建議。西螺鎮稻米具有特殊歷史發展過程,並且擁有「西螺米」的地域品牌概念,對於農作物競爭力考量上來看,都是重要發展優勢。但是透過TOPSIS評估法的稻米專業區評估過程中,主要是利用農作物區位商數、競爭力等級、政策支持程度做為評估特地農業經營區的主要參考指標,因此透過民意而得到西螺鎮高競爭力程度、高政策支持程度的結果,但是卻因區域內歷史人文發展的特殊性,確未能夠在上述評估指標中加以考量分析,則其特殊歷史因素則未能反映於規劃結果,則可能與地方發展想像產生差異。

歷史因素都影響了西螺鎮稻米的生成與發展,也為西螺鎮稻米銷售產生更高的競爭力程度,經由稻米品牌行銷的認知,也促進西螺鎮稻米的銷售數量,因而可以判定西螺鎮稻米發展的歷史因素為區位產生獨特性,進而提升農產利得與提升農產競爭力。故本研究建議納入歷史因素的評估修正,以增強地區農作物發展的獨特性。透過歷史因素納入TOPSIS評估法之評估指標內,可以將特色發展性納入考量,則進而提升特定農業經營區之競爭能力,以提升台灣農產整體性競爭力。

After joining the WTO and signing the ECFA Taiwan's agriculture faces a great threaten from china and the world. Hence, the plan for specific agricultural operation zones is to try to increase the competition and value of agriculture products.

Nevertheless, the planning result of the specific agricultural operation zones in Yunlin country has not been confirmed by the local farmers for they consider the specific agricultural operation zones for rice should be in Siluo town. The “Siluo Rice” has special historical meaning and developes a special brand “Siluo Rice”. Because of Siluo's special history, it becomes a brand and has produced added-value on the rice. While applying the TOPSIS model, it uses location quotient, agricultural competitiveness, policy support as the major analytical factor. But the factor of history does not add in TOPSIS model application, the result of the plan for specific agricultural operation zones for rice in Yunlin County therefore does not reflect the public opinions.

The historical factor is actually establisted by the peculiar natural environment and agricultural development of Siluo township. Such a factor therefore promotes a peculiar status and brand for rice in Siluo and makes it much valuable.