標題: 台中市整體開發第八單元自辦市地重劃開發因素分析:AHP與深度訪談方法之比較

關鍵字: Non-public land reconsolidation;自辦市地重劃;AHP;Interviewing;分析層級程序法;深度訪談

引用: 中文部分 一、圖書及報告書 1. 王月娥等撰寫,2005,經界線與同心圓-台灣市地重劃案例實錄,內政部 2. 台中市都市發展處,2010,台中市2008-2009都市發展處雙年報,台中市政府 3. 台中市志,2008,台中市文化局,台中市政府 4. 行政院經建會住宅及都市發展處,1982,台灣地區市地重劃開發新市區之檢討硏究,行政院經建會住宅及都市發展處 5. 林英彥,1997,市地重劃(三版),文笙 6. 施鴻志,1997,都市規劃,建都出版 7. 施鴻志及周士雄,1996,都市計劃,建都出版 8. 馮正民及林楨家,2008,都市及區域分析方法,建都 9. 陳東升,1995,金權城市─地方派系、財團與台北都會發展的社會學分析,巨流圖書公司 10. 廖正宏,1985,人口遷移,三民出版 11. 鄧振源,2005,計畫評估-方法與應用,鼎茂經銷 12. 蔡宏進、廖正宏,1987,人口學,巨流圖書公司 13. 劉曜華,2004,台灣都市發展史,台灣省政府 14. 擬定台中市都市計畫(整體開發地區單元八)細部計畫書,2008,台中市政府 15. 擬定台中市都市計畫(整體開發地區單元九、十、十一)細部計畫案,2008,台中市政府 16. 變更台中市都市計畫主要計畫(不包括大坑風景區)(第三次通盤檢討)(有關計畫圖、第十二期重劃區、部分體二用地、後期發展區部分)書,2004,台中市政府 17. 變更台中市都市計畫(配合水湳機場原址地區整體開發)書,2008,台中市政府 二、期刊及論文 1. 王月娥,1999,市地重劃發時機指標之研究,逢甲大學土地管理學系碩士論文 2. 王東山,2007,台中市房地產發展分析,逢甲大學公共政策所碩士論文 3. 王素英,1987,台灣內部人口遷移之經濟分析,逢甲大學經濟研究所碩士論文 4. 吳永明,2006,區域發展及工作地與居住地關係的變遷模式─以新竹、苗栗、臺中地區為例,國立政治大學社會學研究所碩士論文 5. 李吉弘,2010,影響市地重劃辦理完成之相關因素研究,國立成功大學都市計劃學系博士論文 6. 周志龍,1995,自辦市地重劃政策及法令之檢討改進,台灣地政,112:4-12 7. 周良惠,1986,市地重劃土地分配對促進市地利用之評估研究,國立政治大學地政研究所碩士論文 8. 施妤錚,2003,地方生活品質與人口遷移關係之研究,逢甲大學土地管理所碩士論文 9. 陳尚佑,2003,以空間型構理論探索台中市都市發展型態,逢甲大學建築與都市計畫所碩士論文 10. 陳柏廷,2003,租隙與都市空間發展歷程之研究,國立政治大學地政研究所碩士論文 11. 陳奕豪,2007,市地重劃後影響公共設施開闢因素之研究-以台中市第八期-十一期重劃區為例,東海大學建築學系碩士論文 12. 張嘉玲,2004,台中市都市空間體系的建構與擴展,國立成功大學建築學系碩士論文 13. 湯國榮,1996,台中市空間發展政治經濟史考察(1945-1995),逢甲大學建築與都市計畫所碩士論文 14. 詹明憲,2003,多核心都市空間轉化之研究-以台中市為例(1986-2002),逢甲大學建築與都市計畫所碩士論文 15. 溫博煌,2003,台中市舊市中心區再發展目標與策略之研究-分析階層程序法之應用,逢甲大學土地管理所碩士論文 16. 蔡桂君,2009,重大公共建設個別計畫與配套計畫之比較分析,國立成功大學都市計劃學系碩士論文 17. 謝靜琪,1995,市地重劃效益與負擔之研究,國立政治大學地政研究所博士論文 18. 簡培如,2006,二戰後台中市都市空間發展模式的探討,國立成功大學建築學系碩士論文 四、網路資源 1. 台中市水湳機場原址地區再發展規劃,http://tarp.longi.tw/ 2. 台中市政府都市發展局,http://www.ud.taichung.gov.tw/ 3. 都市地價指數,內政部地政司網站,http://www.land.moi.gov.tw/ 西文部分 1. Huizingh E. K. R. E. and Vrolijk H. C. J.(1995), "Decision Support For Information Systems Management: Applying Analytic Hierarchy Process", University ofGroningen, Re-search Institute SOM. 2. Larsson G.(1993), Land readjustment: a modern approach to urbanization, Published by Avebury, Ashgate Publishing Ltd. 3. Logan J.R. and Molotch, H.(1987),Urban Fortunes:The Political Economy of Place. Los Angeles:University of California Press,68-65 4. Mayer, C. and C. T. Somerville (2000) "Residential Construction: Using the Urban Growth Model to Estimate Housing Supply", Journal of Urban Economics, 48: 85-109 5. Saaty, T. (1977), A Scaling Method for Priorities in Hierarchical Structures, Journal ofMathematical Psychology, 15, 234-281. 6. Saaty, T. (1980), The Analytic Hierarchy Process, McGraw-Hill, New York. 7. Saaty,T.L. & Takizawa, M.(1986), Dependence and independence:from linear hierarchies to nonlinear networks, European Journal of Operational Research.

摘要:

台灣自日治時代開始進行土地重劃,當時的都市計畫有系統的將財政與計畫結合,因此不易出現財政不足而無法開發之問題。但發展至今,都市生活變得複雜,在都市建設方面,政府資金的投入比例必然下降,在都市建設資金不足的情形下,政府便利用市地重劃改善資金不足及建設開發之問題。

自辦市地重劃必然是土地所有權人出現重劃需求,但台中市在都市計畫規劃下,建築用地需求並沒有如供給這麼多。因此,本研究以台中市整體開發第八單元為研究範圍,期以探討研究範圍自辦市地重劃開發因素,並推論整體開發地區碰到何種誘因較容易促成市地重劃之辦理。

經以分析層級程序法專家問卷調查後,問卷統計發現以「區位條件」、「重大建設與投資」等指標權重為最高,當中又以「聯外道路系統」及「水湳經貿園區」之權重比值最高,然而水湳經貿園區被規劃做為商業使用,研究範圍規劃為低密度住宅區,實質互動低,但仍影響深遠,然而根據訪談結果,研究範圍之重劃推動進行,與制度因素息息相關,其影響不亞於空間因素。

推估重大建設與投資對於市地重劃而言,最大價值在於議題的注目,目的可能是進行炒作或其他,顯示基地周邊若有重大建設的投資,配合良好的聯外道路系統,對於土地所有權人及建商的開發意願有莫大助益。建議未來重大建設及公共投資應先謹慎考量都市發展趨勢及周邊住宅需求,再進行規劃,以免與現實需求脫節。

根據 AHP 問卷成果可推論對於研究範圍而言,自辦市地重劃之開發因素,空間因素之影響遠大於制度因素,並非兩者相輔相成,而是空間因素明顯牽動制度因素,才使制度因素對於研究範圍有所影響,但與訪談結果相對照,制度因素之重要性不可小覷,現實狀況亦是如此,因此AHP 之問卷調查成果不一定能夠完全準確代表事實真相,使用AHP應利用深度訪談等其他研究方法進行配合,以獲得更完整之研究成果。

Taiwan began land reconsolidation policy since the Japanese colonial period. Urban planning at this period was a systematic combination of financial and plans, so it was not likely to have the problem of insufficient funding for urban developments. However, new urban lives become increasing complex; the proportion of government public investment would be declined. In order to find sufficient urban construction funds; the government employs urban land reconsolidation to provide sufficient funds for construction.

Doing non-public land reconsolidation must be the landowners have the demand; however, the demand of Taichung city building land is less the supply. Therefore, taking 8th non-public land reconsolidation district in Taichung city as the scope of study, the researcher hopes to explore the urban land reconsolidation factors in the scope of study, further exams that what kind of incentives would promote non-public land reconsolidation and handle it easily.

By the adoption of AHP and statistics, the researcher has found the first level factors, “location” and “major construction plan” take the highest weight, the highest weight factors at second level are “the system of outgoing roads” and “Taichung Gateway Park City”. Although Taichung Gateway Park City is planned for commercial and 8th non-public land reconsolidation district is planned for low-density deluxe residential district, they actually interact deeply.

The greatest value of major construction plan is the major subject for urban land reconsolidation. Thus, setting a major construction and access roads will promote the development wish of landowners and the developers. The researcher finding shows considering the trend of development and the surrounding residential demand before major construction plan, we would avoid out of touch with the actual demand.

Space factors for the development of non-public land reconsolidation are greater than institutional factors by AHP. But, taking the result compares with the interview records; institutional factors are also extremely important. The result by AHP is not sufficient to represent the truth accurately. For this reason, doing land reconsolidation research shouldn't only use AHP without other ways, like interviewing, to get the research findings completely.