標題: 進口栽培介質有害線蟲相之監測、風險分析及檢疫技術建立

關鍵字: nematode;線蟲;植物保護類;risk analysis;imported plant cultural media;eradication technology;風險分析;進口栽培介直質;滅除技術;應用研究

摘要:

自國外進口的栽培介質種類相當繁多,包括水苔、泥炭土、蛇木屑、珍珠石、蛭石、發泡煉石、椰子殼纖維及樹皮等,這些栽培介質目前除水苔外,其他的介質並未進行植物寄生性線蟲的調查,對於其內所含之線蟲種類及數量是一無所知,為提早因應因各項新興農業產業的蓬勃發展,所使用各式各樣的栽培介質也日益繁多的前提,進口栽培介質線蟲相之探討與滅除技術之篩選有其必要性及急迫性。因此本計畫的目的為進行進口栽培介質線蟲相的調查及篩選適當之滅除技術以根除內含線蟲。

The industry of exported potted flower has been impacted recently due to the plant diseases and pests have exanimate in culture medium of exportpotted flower. The pathogen has existed in the soil, water and culture medium for sure and the export potted flower factory has already got rid of nematodes by using the soil-free greenhouse, sterilized water andculture medium. Moreover, the investigation of plant diseases and pests on imported plant cultural media and the selection of eradication technology have to conduct. Therefore, the purpose of this project is tried to find out the reason of existence of plant pathogen and to eradiate the nematode by using the proper technique.