標題: 94年度大學學術追求卓越發展延續計畫成果發表會(植物病毒前瞻性的研究)

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 生物技術;基礎研究;program for promoting academic excellence of universities;大學學術追求卓越發展延續計畫;植物病毒;研討會;plant virology;symposium

摘要:

Our research team started a project, Frontier Research in Plant Virology, under theprogram for promoting academic excellence of universities in April 94. According tothe program assessment set for this program, we are planning an internationalsymposium titled on Frontir Researches in Plant Virology held on Sep, 98. Thissymposium aims to publicize our research breakthroughs and major achievements andinteracts with the researchers in the fields. Four well-known plant virologists in theworld will be invited to attend this meeting. We are requesting 300,000 NTD to partlycover this symposium.

本研究團隊94年度起執行大學學術追求卓越發展延續計畫「植物病毒前瞻性的研究」,本計畫將於98年3月執行四年期滿,依據「大學學術追求卓越發展延續計畫考核評估作業方案」第三條第五項,「各計畫全程執行期滿六個月內,應舉行學術成果發表會」,是以本計畫規劃辦理「94年度大學學術追求卓越發展延續計畫成果發表會」,將邀請國內產官學界代表參加,以加強計畫成果之交流與推廣,於98年舉行成果發表會暨成果海報展、DV展,預定參與人員約120人,所需經費統計30萬元。成果發表會將另邀請四位國際病毒學家,以植物病毒前瞻性研究國際研討會型式舉行。