關刀溪森林生態系三種林分之土壤理化性質及土壤水化學成分

The Soil Physical and Chemical Properties and Soil Water Chemical Components of Three Forest Stands in Kuandaushi Forest Ecosystem

關刀溪森林生態系為台灣中部地區具代表性之森林,在此森林生態系中之 同一集水區內含有杉木林、次生林及天然林。本研究之目的即在探討此三 種不同林分下之土壤及土壤水(張力水、重力水)的性質及差異性,且就不 同林分不同土層深度探討其變化及季節的差異。在此三種不同林分內,各 設置3個重複樣區,依土深0-5、15-20、30-35及60-65公分採取土樣,分 析物理及化學性質;並在各樣區內,依土深15-20、30-35及60-65公分處 設置張力水及重力水取樣裝置,每種林分各設置3個重複樣區,張力水每2 星期收取1次,重力水每月收取1次。所收取之水樣均分析導電度、pH、碳 酸氫根、凱氏氮及銨態氮、硝酸態氮、硫酸根、鈣、鎂、鉀、鈉、氟、氯 等離子。 此三種林分的土壤杉木林屬緊密黏土質地,次生林屬小石礫多之疏鬆壤土 質地,而天然林為大石礫含量多之疏鬆黏土質地。三種林分土壤化學性質 方面,天然林養分含量最高,陽離子交換能力也明顯較強,且土層愈深其 養分含量愈少;土壤pH值則以杉木林最低,次生林次之,天然林最高。 三種林分土壤水方面,張力水之導電度、離子濃度及凱氏氮皆高於重力水 ;土層愈下層之土壤水其養分濃度有下降之趨勢,但pH值則有上升的現象 。在乾溼季節性的比較上,可發現在乾季時陰、陽離子當量濃度皆有增加 的趨勢,而溼季時則有下降的現象。

Kuandaushi forest ecosystem is a typical forest in central Taiwan. In this forest ecosystem, it includes plantation stand(Cunninghamia lanceolata), secondary hardwood stand, and natural hardwood stand in the same watershed. Exploring the property variance and difference of the soil and the water in soil in various stands are the purpose of this study. Further more, it can be found the differences caused by various of soil and by seasonal variation. Three repeat sampling areas were established in these three various stands, respectively. Soil were sampled from deepths of 0-5cm, 15-20cm, 30-35cm, and 60-65cm, and the physical and chemical property were determined. Sampling equipments of tension lysimeter and zero-tension lysimeter were also estabilshed in every sampling area by the soil deepth of 15-20cm, 30-35cm, and 60-65cm. Three repeat sampling areas were established in these three various stands, respectively. Water collected from tension lysimeter was harvested every two weeks, and zero-tension lysimeter water was taken every one month. Conductivity, pH, HCO- , kj-N, and NH4+, NO3-, SO42-, Ca2+, Mg2+, K+, Na+, F-, Cl- was determined of each water sampling. The texture of soil of plantation stand, secondary hardwood stand and natural hardwood stand belongs to heavy clay texture, light loam texture and light loam texture, respectively. The higher ion concentrations can be found in soil of natural hardwood stand than in secondary hardwood stand and in plantation stand. The cation exchange capacity of natural hardwood stand is more intensity than the other two stands. The ion concentrations are lesser and lesser followed by deepth of soil. Soil pH is lower in plantation stand than in secondary hardwood stand and natural stand. Waters collected from tension lysimeter are higher conductivity and ion concentration than collected from zero-tension lysimeter. It can be found a trend that the soil water have less nutrients in deeper soil, but pH value is higher. There is a phenomenon that anion and cation equivalent concentrations of soil water will increase in dry season and reduce in wet season.

土壤理化性質; 土壤水化學成分