脫墨漿漂白技術之研究

Studies on the Bleaching of Deinked Pulp

繼工業用紙大量使用回收纖維之後,家庭用紙與文化用紙亦日漸增加回收 纖維添加量,為了提供合商的產品,脫墨漿的脫墨與漂白技術就顯得重要 。本研究以進口廢電話簿紙、雜誌紙、印刷紙等文明用紙為試料,利用實 驗室可控制之脫墨條件,諸如散漿機內化學藥品添加量、洗漿程度與漂白 方法等加以探討,期能改進脫墨與漂白之術與品質。 1.脫墨作業時脫墨漿添加量不宜超過2%,否則會造成負面影響。 2.在散漿時同時添加1-2%過氧化氫漂白劑與脫墨劑,有助於白度之提升。 3.雜誌紙脫墨漿先浮選再洗滌的效果較佳;而印表紙與書本紙脫墨漿則以 先洗滌再浮選為宜。 4.廢紙散漿 後應於最短時間內進行脫墨處理,避免已分散之油墨再附著於纖維表面。 5.對含廢木漿較多的廢紙而言,過氧化氫的漂白效果較低亞硫酸鹽或次氯酸鹽漂白為佳。

More and more, recycled fiber have been adoped in the manufacture of printing and writing papers. Thus the deinking and bleaching process is becoming more important. To meet the requirements for these recycled-fiber made products to fulfill the expected performance , deinking and bleaching opperations should be operated adequately. In order to get better understanding of operational factors of these processws, several kinde of wastepapers have been used in this study in order to compare the difference betw the major experimental results were summarized as follows: Addition of deinking agents over 2% will cause negative effects. Addition of 1-2% hydrogen peroxide in deinking operation gains higher brightness. More washing steps after deinking operation will gain higher brightness. For deinked pulp of old magazine, floation then washing results in higher brightness. For deinked pulp of old books and printer sheets, washing then floation results in higher brightness. Repulped wasterpapaer should be deinked in the shortest time to avoid dispersed ink redeposit on the surface of fibers.

Deinked; 脫墨; Bleaching; 漂白