標題: 森林遊樂滿意度及重遊意願之研究- 以惠蓀森林遊樂區和滿月圓森林遊樂區為例

關鍵字: forest recreation area;森林遊樂區;satisfaction;willingness to revisit;Importance and performance analysis;滿意度;重遊意願;重要表現分析法

摘要

本研究主要以惠蓀森林遊樂區和滿月圓森林遊樂區為例,探討森林遊樂滿意度及重遊意願和兩遊樂區差異,並利用重要表現分析法分析兩遊樂區的重要程度和滿意度,以提供經營管理建議。

滿意度是以期望不一致理論來決定,當遊憩品質表現和遊客期望一致或高於期望,則遊客會滿意;以文獻回顧找出可能的影響因子和影響程度,並量測滿意度對重遊意願的影響;結果發現動機、遊憩品質、涉入、知覺價值、經驗都和滿意度相關,且遊客動機符合程度和知覺價值更顯著的影響滿意度;且滿意度對重遊意願也有顯著影響,表示滿意度可作為遊客願不願意重遊的預測因子。

兩遊樂區遊區滿意度和重遊意願不同,且顯著影響滿意度的遊憩品質也有所不同,影響惠蓀顯著的品質因子為活動設施因子,影響滿月圓的則是自然環境因子。

4. 透過動機符合程度和知覺價值對滿意度有顯著影響。

5. 以重要表現分析法發現,遊樂區需要改進的為如何教導遊客觀察野生動物、減少環境破壞、及維持廁所清潔,即可增進遊客的滿意度;且因遊樂區特質不同有不同須先改進的問項,如惠蓀即為較需要改進的部分為增進同遊者間感情、設施維護程度及園區路線導覽;滿月圓森林遊樂區則以停車便利性及步道設施。

6. 經營管理上可利用環境教育提高遊客對自然環境的喜愛,增進遊客滿意度;利用遊客中心及解說使遊客更了解自然,並提供意見交流的溝通。

Abstract

One purpose of this study was to investigate the satisfaction, willingness to revisit and the difference of forest recreation areas in Hui-Sun and Manyueyuan forest recreation area; the other purpose was to provide administrative suggestions by important and performance analysis.

The difference of expectation theory determines the satisfaction, in the other words, if tourists perceived recreation area quality better or the same with expectation, they will express their satisfaction. In the result, motivation, recreation quality, involvement, perceived value and experience of pre-satisfaction all correlate with satisfaction, especially motivation and perceived value. Satisfaction can influence and predict the willingness of revisit.

Two different forest recreation area have different satisfaction and willingness of revisit. The facilities quality in Hui-Sun recreation area and nature environment quality in Manyueyuan have significantly influenced in tourist's sactisfaction.

4. It significantly affected tourist's satisfaction, if recreation experience match tourists' motivation.

5. By important and performance analysis ,the factors needed to improve were teaching tourists how to observe wild animals, to maintain environment and to keep toilets clean; and it has to improve the relationship between tourists, facilities maintenance and recreational guidance in Hui-Sun, and convenient parking, path facilities in Manyueyuan recreation area.

6. The strategies of recreation management could adopt environmental education to improve tourist's satisfaction and realize tourist's opinion by interpretation and recreational service center.