標題: 不同機關間森林經營管理權責上之衝突研究-武陵地區之個案分析

關鍵字: power-duty;權責;organizational behavior;conflict model;組織行為;衝突模式

摘要:

本研究係討探雪霸國家公園、東勢林區管理處、武陵農場、臺中縣政府等四個機關,於武陵地區相互間權責上之衝突問題,並找出衝突來源、衝突處理方式、衝突之強度值及組織行為之衝突模式。透過問卷調查、面對面訪談及資料、事件的蒐集等方法,來進行研究;再利用描述性分析、t-test、單因子變異數分析及相關分析等進行統計分析。

1.最需解決的衝突為土地項目,並以雪霸國家公園與其他機關之關係最差;衝突強度大多為Ⅰ─Ⅱ間,處理衝突方式大致以協調及合作為主。

2.產生衝突原因部份,其先後順序依次為政治法規、外界環境因素、組織體系、經營方針、個人因素。依不同教育程度而言,四個教育程度對個人因素這一項之認同並非一致性。依不同機關而言,四個機關對個人因素、政策法規之認同並非一致。

3.就相關性而言,政策法規有所變動時,個人因素、外界環境及經營方針也會有所調整;同樣地,組織體系的變化,也會隨著外界環境及社會的進步而有所調整。利用基礎理論、問卷分析及蒐集到的資料,研擬一套組織行為之衝突模式。

This study deals with conflicts of the power and duty between four agencies, including Hsuehpa national park headquarters, Tungshih forestry district office, Wuling farm, Taichung county government. The investigation attempts to find their sources, solving methods, intensity levels and organizational behavior model of conflict. This study was carried out by questionnaire, visitation of face to face, collecting data and events and so on, and the analysis involved descriptive statistics, t-test, the one-factor analysis of variance, correlations.

The results were shown as follows:

1.The conflict of land was the most resolution. The relationship of Hsuehpa national park headquarters was the worst with other agencies. The intensities of conflict were about Ⅰ─Ⅱ. The solving methods of conflict were taken as harmony and cooperation.

2.According to the priority of conflict they are politics and laws, outside environment, organization systems, management policies, and personal factors. There were significant difference about the identify with levels of different education for personal factors. Also significant difference about the identify with different agencies for personal factors and. politics and laws were found in this study.

3.When politics and laws changed, personal factors and the factors of outside environment and management policies will be adjust. Equally, when outside environment and sociality improved, organization system will be change. By using the fundamental theories, questionnaires, and collecting data it can draw up conflict model of organizational behavior.