標題: 臺灣西部惡地之植群調查

關鍵字: Badland;惡地;Conglomerate;Mudstone;Limestone;Vegetation;Matrix cluster analysis;礫岩;泥岩;石灰岩;植群;群團分析

摘要:

本研究針對臺灣本島西部之礫岩、泥岩、石灰岩等3種惡地地形進行植群調查與分析,共設52個25 m×10 m樣區。於研究區範圍內共紀錄97科237屬337種維管束植物,稀有植物有牛樟 (Cinnamomum kanehirae) 、天料木 (Homalium cochinchinensis)、刺葉桂櫻 (Prunus spinulosa)、山檨子 (Buchanania arborescens)、臺灣假黃揚 (Liodendron formosanum)、沙楠子樹 (Celtis biondii) 等6種。歸化植物以三角葉西番蓮 (Passiflora suberosa)、馬纓丹 (Lantana camara)、銀合歡 (Leucaena leucocephala) 和小花蔓澤蘭 (Mikania micrantha) 等4種普遍歸化於惡地環境。經矩陣群團分析結果,共分出6個森林優勢型,並以優勢種命名:I. 相思樹型 (Acacia confusa type);II. 銀合歡型 (Leucaena leucocephala type);III. 楓香型 (Liquidambar formosana type);IV. 大葉桃花心木型 (Swietenia macrophylla type);V. 大頭茶型 (Gordonia axillaris type);VI. 香楠型 (Machilus zuihoensis type),並與降趨對應分析結果大致相符。而灌叢草本植物社會,則可分為VII. 田菁型 (Sesbania cannabiana type) 與VIII. 鋪地黍型 (Panicum repens type)。由主要組成樹種之族群結構,了解原生與人工栽植物種的生長與更新情形,可以作為未來復舊造林與棲地保育之參考。

The aim of this study was to analyze the vegetation ecology of badland including conglomerate, mudstone and limestone in West Taiwan. Fifty two plots (25 m10 m) were sampled, and the total sum of vascular plants was 79 families, 209 genous and 275 species in this study. Matrix cluster analysis and Detrended correspondence analysis were used in vegetation analysis and the vegetation was divided into 5 types: I. Acacia confusa type; II. Leucaena leucocephala type; III. Liquidambar formosana type; IV. Swietenia macrophylla type; V. Gordonia axillaris type; VI. Machilus zuihoensis type. Adaptable plants to badland in West Taiwan were collected for the suggestions about recovery and conservation of habitat. Passiflora suberosa, Lantana camara, Leucaena leucocephala and Mikania micrantha were evaluated as the top four invasive dangerous plants.