標題: 消毒劑對細菌之抑菌效力及對吳郭魚(Oreochromis hybrids)與甲魚(Trionyx sinensis)之急毒性研究

關鍵字: Antibacterial Efficiency;抗菌效力;Acute Toxicity;Disinfectants;Tilapia;Soft-Shell Turtle;急毒性;消毒劑;吳郭魚;甲魚

摘要:

本實驗之目的在了解目前常用的五種消毒劑iodorin-200、caflon BKC 80、福馬林、孔雀綠、SCI-62對甲魚及吳郭魚常見病原細菌Staphylococcus aureas subsp. aureus.、Streptococcus sp.、Aeromonas hydrophila、Edwardsiella tarda、Escherichia coli、Pseudomonas anguilliseptica及Vibrio anguillarum之消毒效力及其急毒性。

試驗結果顯示iodorin-200對上述七株細菌之石碳酸係數依序分別為0.68 ± 0.07、0.90 ± 0.05、0.74 ± 0.04、0.81 ± 0.05、0.72 ± 0.04、0.68 ± 0.04及0.80 ± 0.04。caflon BKC80對上述七株細菌之石碳酸係數依序分別為160.7 ± 6.5、224.6 ± 9.0、223.0 ±11.5、227.8 ±13.4、132.6 ±5.2、246.5 ± 6.3及214.8 ± 8.0。福馬林對上述七株細菌之石碳酸係數依序分別為1.46 ± 0.07、1.21 ± 0.01、1.40 ± 0.04、1.42 ± 0.05、1.37 ± 0.06、1.49 ± 0.11及1.25 ± 0.05。孔雀綠對上述七株細菌之石碳酸係數依序分別為64.5 ± 2.7、21.0 ± 2.0、20.8 ± 2.7、20.8 ± 2.7、15.8 ± 0.7、16.3 ± 2.6及16.0 ± 2.3。SCI-62對上述七株細菌之石碳酸係數依序分別為0.20 ± 0.04、0.18 ± 0.04、0.14 ± 0.01、0.14 ± 0.05、0.11 ± 0.05、0.17 ± 0.05及0.10 ± 0.05。

另實驗之結果顯示各項消毒劑對吳郭魚的安全用量依其有效份計,分別為iodorin-200: 0.97 ppm; caflon BKC 80: 0.35 ppm; 福馬林: 16.25 ppm; 孔雀綠: 0.68 ppm; SCI-62: 0.48 ppm。而本實驗所用選用之各項消毒劑對甲魚的安全用量則為iodorin-200: 36.6 ppm; caflon BKC 80: 3.30 ppm; 福馬林: 58.25 ppm; 孔雀綠: 1.49 ppm; SCI-62: 10.27 ppm。

各項消毒劑藥浴之急毒性之研究結果顯示依藥物及藥浴時間於吳郭魚之鰓可見不同程度之增生癒合、肝可見空泡化,腎小管上皮可見玻璃樣變性、壞死。甲魚之肝可見有空泡化及腎小管上皮可見玻璃樣變性及壞死。

The aims of this instigation are to study the effect of five disinfectants, iodorin-200, caflon BKC 80, formalin, malachite green, and SCI-62, on the Staphylococcus aureas subsp. aureus., Streptococcus sp., Aeromonas hydrophila, Edwardsiella tarda, Escherichia coli, Pseudomonas anguilliseptica, and Vibrio anguillarum from the soft-shell turtle and tilpia . At the same time, the acute toxicities of the above disinfectants to the soft-shell turtle and tilapia were studied.

Our sesults indicated that the phenol coefficients of iodorin-200 on Staphylococcus aureas subsp. aureus., Streptococcus sp. Aeromonas hydrophila, Edwardsiella tarda, Escherichia coli, Pseudomonas anguilliseptica, and Vibrio anguillarum were 0.68 0.07, 0.90 0.05, 0.74 0.04, 0.81 0.05, 0.71 0.04, 0.68 0.04, and 0.80 0.04, respectively. Those of caflon BKC 80 were 160.7 6.5, 224.6 9.0, 223.0 11.5, 227.8 13.4, 132.6 5.2, 246.5 6.3, and 214.8 8.0, respectively. The coefficients of formalin were 1.46 0.07, 1.21 0.01, 1.40 0.04, 1.42 0.05, 1.37 0.06, 1.49 0.11, and 1.25 0.05, respectively. Those of malachite green were 64.5 2.7, 21.0 2.0, 20.8 2.7, 20.8 2.7, 15.8 0.7, 16.3 2.6, and 16.0 2.3, respectively. The coefficients of SCI-62 were 0.20 0.04, 0.18 0.04, 0.14 0.01, 0.14 0.05, 0.11 0.05, 0.17 0.05, and 0.10 0.05, respectively.

For tilapia, the safe dosages of iodorin-200, caflon BKC 80, formalin, malachite green, and SCI-62 were 0.97 ppm, 0.35 ppm, 16.25 ppm, 0.68 ppm, and 0.48 ppm, respectively. Meanwhile, the safe dosages of the same above tested disinfectants for soft-shell turtle were were 36.6 ppm, 3.30 ppm, 58.25 ppm, 1.49 ppm, and 10.27 ppm, respectively.

From the histopathology studies, the results of the acute toxicities of the disinfectants showed that the second laminar epitheial were hyperplasia and fused. Moreover, we found that there were vacuolization of liver cells and hyaline degeneration epethial cells of renal tube in the tilapia. Howerver, liver cell vaculolization and the epethial cells of renal tube hyaline degeneration were found in soft-shell turtle.