標題: 衰減補償跟最小均方誤差等化器運用在正交分頻多工跟分碼多工之多用戶在多路徑衰減通道之應用

關鍵字: ICI;符碼之間的干擾;MC-CDMA;MAI;decision-feedback(DF);joint detection;OFDM;多載波分碼多工;多路徑干擾;判別迴授;共同偵測;正交分頻多工

摘要:

這篇文章提出在OFDM-CDMA系統中,使用正交跟非正交展頻碼配合四種共同偵測演算法,應用在行動射頻通道。在正交展頻碼中使用Walsh-Hadamard 跟 Orthogonal-Gold code,而在非正交展頻碼則使用Gold cold 跟 PN sequences。在共同偵測演算法中採用衰減補償(ZF-BLE)跟最小均方誤差(MMSE-BLE)等化器,再搭配回授的使用,來比較彼此之間性能的差異性。時間領域運算的等化器不需要DFT或FFT就能補償通道的衰變。因此對於硬體的實現上,使用時間領域(time domain)來呈現會比頻率領域(frequency domain)的方法在硬體架構來的更有效率。藉著模擬位元錯誤率,我們可以比較出不同的展頻碼跟等化器在不同環境下的性能。

This paper presents OFDM-CDMA for orthogonal and non-orthogonal spreading sequences with four block joint detection (JD) algorithms under mobile radio channel. These sequences considered as spreading codes for orthogonal with Walsh-Hadamard and Orthogonal-Gold code and non-orthogonal with Gold cold and PN sequences. The JD algorithms adopted Zero-Forcing Block Linear Equalizer (ZF-BLE), Minimum Mean Square Error Block Linear Equalizer (MMSE-BLE), with and without decision feedback (DF). Time-domain equalization does not require DFT or FFT operations and can be employed for compensating the channel fading. Thus for hardware implementation, the time-domain interpretation can lead to a more efficient structure when compared with the frequency domain approach. The SER performance comparisons of different spreading codes and equalizers are shown by the simulations.