標題: 低供應電壓之高電壓整流器電路設計

摘要:

本論文中,主要介紹ㄧ個低供應電壓之高電壓整流器電路,在這電路中主要包含了:振盪器、四相式時脈產生器、高振幅產生器、電荷幫浦電路、能隙參考電壓電路、電壓調節器電路、控制電壓調節器電路;針對這七種電路的個別動作,與整體高電壓整流器中的操作做介紹。論文中也將分析一低電壓雙重式電荷幫浦電路,並比較量測與模擬結果。另外,也分析操作在1V以下的新能隙參考電壓電路,同時利用理論推導來證明其與其他能係參考電壓電路不同的輸出電壓特性。最後,利用此高電壓整流器電路,來實現所欲求的6V、7V、8V等輸出電壓值,同時,電路已使用0.35m的CMOS製程技術佈局下線。

This thesis proposes a high voltage regulator circuit for low supply voltages, which includes ring oscillator circuit, four-phase generator circuit, high-amplitude generator circuit, charge pumping circuit, band-gap reference (BGR) circuit, voltage regulator circuit, voltage regulator controller circuit. The operations of these sub-circuits and the complete regulator are introduced. The thesis also analyzes the low voltage dual pumping circuit and compares, the results of measurement and simulations. In addition, the sub-1V CMOS band-gap reference circuit is analyzed. The theoretical derivation proves and explains why the output waveforms are different from those of the other band-gap reference circuits. Finally, the high voltage regulator circuit is used to generate the output voltages of 6V, 7V, and 8V. It has been taped out using 0.35m CMOS technology.