標題: 應用於微機電麥克風之可調整增益預先放大器設計

關鍵字: MEMS;微機電;Microphone;Preamplifier;麥克風;預先放大器

摘要

本論文提出了一個應用於微機電麥克風之可調整增益預先放大器,常見麥克風預先放大器設計是使用源極隨耦器(source follower)電路,可作為麥克風的阻抗匹配才可以讀出訊號,但單端放大器並不足以提升麥克風對於雜訊抵制、供應電源之排斥現象、及線性度能力。最近幾年有人提出可以降低來自麥克風雜訊及具有很高的共模拒斥比的可調整增益差動差別放大器架構,但其功率消耗很大;所以在本文中提出一個新的可調整增益麥克風預先放大器,設計之放大器共模拒斥比最大可達 198dB,並且麥克風輸入電阻高達100GΩ,輸入端雜訊僅為 ,電壓增益範圍是10dB~24dB。此電路已使用0.35μm的CMOS製程下線面積是 供應電壓為2V~3.3V。

Abstract

This thesis proposes a programmable preamplifier for MEMS (Micro Electro-Mechanical System) microphone applications. The source-follower circuits were usually used to match the microphone in order to extract the signals of microphones. The single-ended amplifier is not good enough for microphone due to its larger noise, lower power-supply rejection ratio (PSRR), lower linearity. In recent years, the programmable differential difference amplifier (DDA) for microphones has been proposed for noise reduction, and high common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR), but the power consumption is high. In order to increase the performance of MEMS microphone, a programmable preamplifier with input resistance of 100GΩ, maximum of 198dB CMRR, noise of , and 10dB~24dB voltage gain for low-power MEMS microphones is proposed, it has been fabricated using 0.35m CMOS technology with a circuit area of for supply voltages from 2V~3.3V.