標題: 撓性桁架結構之數值分析及控制設計

關鍵字: a Large Interconnected Vibration Experiment (LIVE);大型輕載聯結可震動實驗裝置;flexible truss;actuator;撓性桁架;致動器

摘要:

本論文所討論的撓性桁架系統,其架構是屬於一種大型輕載聯結可震動實驗裝置(Large Interconnected Vibration Experiment, LIVE),所要探討的是撓性桁架系統受力而產生振動時,如何控制使系統快速穏定。因桁架系統主要採用撓性材質作為結構組件,比剛性元件有較多的自由度,但是也易於受外力的影響而發生振動效應。本撓性桁架結構系統是由中空的PVC管所組成,管與管間使用諾瑞爾節點(Noryl Node)互相連結,形成一個桁架的結構。桁架末端有一具可驅動的馬達,用來作為太陽能板方向控制及帶動往復運動產生振盪作為驗証用的主致動器,而桁架的中間及底端分別裝有一個震動加速度測量儀。本裝置之硬體特性及基礎數學動態模型已被提出,我們主要的工作是採用數值分析來求解動態模型,並尋求系統轉移函數及各項系統參數,進而使用控制系統中之諸項要因,做為設計控制器及觀察器的條件,最後再使用Matlab撰寫程式加以模擬。

A flexible structure developed for a Large Interconnected Vibration Experiment (LIVE), constructed of hollow PVC tubes and Noryl nodes, is aligned on a vertically cantilevered configuration. The truss has a panel driver, a proof mass actuator and two accelerometers. It can be modeled as an Euler-Bernoulli flexible beam, which is with an end mass. We drive a discrete-time numerical formulation for the fourth order partial differential equation to simulate the vibration behavior. The input and output waveforms are obtained for system identification, state observer design.