標題: 鳳梨釋迦殺蟲檢疫處理技術開發

關鍵字: 基礎研究;Vapor Heat Treatment;園藝;蒸熱處理;東方果實蠅;檢疫處理;鳳梨釋迦;Bactrocera dorsalis Hendel;Quarantine Treatment;Atemoya

摘要:

鳳梨釋迦為台灣重要出口果實之一,外銷市場有大陸、香港、新加坡、馬來西亞、印尼及加拿大等地,是相當具有外銷潛力之果品,但目前外銷上遭遇到主要的問題是東方果實蠅的檢疫問題。根據相關文獻顯示,鳳梨釋迦雖不耐低溫貯運,但可耐蒸熱環境,因此本試驗擬針對台灣所生產的鳳梨釋迦進行蒸熱殺蟲檢疫處理試驗,先期預計就東方果實蠅在鳳梨釋迦果實上的接種密度及生長情形等基礎調查試驗,做小規模的調查及測試,以探討殺除東方果實蠅及瓜實蠅精確之最佳蒸熱處理條件。進一步應用在大量的果實上,再針對其蒸熱處理後之品質做評估及調整蒸熱處理之步驟、細節,以期建立較佳的外銷處理作業流程,以減少損耗,增加銷售通路開拓外銷市場,增益產業發展。

Atemoya is an improtant tree fruit in Taiwan, especially for exporting. The target markets are China, Hong Kong, Singpore, Malasiya, Indonesia and Canada. But the develpoment of exporting is limited by quarantine. Atemoya is the host of fruit fly. The objective of this study, we will determine whether vapor treatment could development that would provide quarantine security without damage by disinfesting Atemoya of fruit fly, and established and exported quarantine processing.