標題: 雪山地區高山生態系長期生態調查研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究;;大氣科學類, 林業類, 自然生態保育, 水土資源保育, 生物科學類, 植物保護類;全球氣候變遷;雪霸國家公園;雪山;高山生態系;生態指標;生物群聚;環境監測;動態

摘要:

高山生態系是近年來研究全球氣候變遷的重要區域,高山地區的生物種類、族群結構與微環境變化所呈現之綜合反映,提供了全球氣候變遷直接或間接的證據。雪山地區是臺灣頗具代表性的高山生態系,至今仍保存著極為完整之自然資源,在嚴苛氣候條件下孕育著不同的植物社會,動、植物資源迥異於其它生態系,是極需長期進行調查及監測的區域。雪霸國家公園管理處於民國98年起即進行雪山地區整合研究先期調查,初步設立高山微氣象站、長期監測測站及樣線,逐步收集各項生物及非生物因子資料。本計畫為持續調查雪山地區各項生物因子及非生物因子,針對共同測站進行長期監測工作,以提供雪霸國家公園經營管理之參考依據。本計畫調查及研究項目有:(一)雪山高山微氣象與水量與熱量時空分布特性I、降雪;(二)因應氣候變遷集水區環境資料庫建置及應用;(三)雪山地區外生菌根共生關係之研究;(四)雪山地區植物物候之研究;(五)雪山地區高山生態系植群結構研究;(六)昆蟲相調查暨指標物種建立及監測;(七)雪山地區鳥類群聚與生態研究;(八)雪山地區哺乳類動物及其棲地調查;(九)生態資料庫建構等共計9項。各子計畫除能詳盡調查、研究本區相關基礎資料,亦加強各計畫間橫向聯繫之配合,以期能初步建構出高山生態系模式之指標。

The alpine ecosystem is an important area where study the global climate change in recent year. In the alpine ecosystem, the biological species, population structure and microenvironment changes have provided the indirect and/or direct evidence regarding the global climate change. Syue Mountain area is quite representative of Taiwan's mountain ecosystems, still holds a very full of natural resources. In the harsh climatic conditions many different plant society, animal resources from other ecosystems, is in great need of a long-term investigation and monitoring of the area.Since 2009, the Shei-Pa National Park had planning the pre-investigation project and setting up the mountain micro-meteorological station, long-term investigation monitoring station and-like line, to collect various biological and non-biological factor data. Based on these reasons, these can apply for the national park management strategic decision. The surveys and studies projects are: (1) alpine micrometeorology and heat budget research; (2) the environment data establish and applying in the watershed for climate changing; (3) symbiosis mycorrhiza investigation; 4) vascular flora phenology; (5) alpine vegetation structure; (6) alpine insect dynamics and indicator species investigation; (7) avifauna investigation and community ecology; (8) mammalian fauna; (9) ecosystem database; total of 9 items. Each subplan in addition to the detailed investigation, research their own local related to the underlying data, also strengthens the various transverse contact works, with a view to the initial structure of the alpine ecosystem model.