標題: 農業科技創新機制及計畫績效評估制度之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Agricultural Technology;其他(農);農業科技;科技計畫;績效評估;平衡記分卡;分析層級程序法;技術發展;產學合作研究;智慧財產;技術移轉;農業科技;商業模式;創新型經濟;農業創新體系;農業科技政策;Technology Project;Performance Assessment;Balanced Scorecard;Analytical Hierarchy Process;Technological Development;Cooperative Research;Intellectual Property;Technology Transfer;Agricultural Technology;Business Model;Innovative Economy;Agricultural Innovation System;Agricultural Technology Policy

摘要:

本計畫旨在研擬合理之農業科技計畫績效評估制度,並由實地調查與深度訪談收集產學合作計畫參與者綜合性意見及建議,完整呈現農委會之農業科技產學合作計畫於規劃面與執行面的優缺點,以有效管理農業科技計畫之研發成果,作為爾後農業科技計畫審查及農委會輔導農業產學合作研發之參考依據。此外,本研究亦欲瞭解台灣農業研究及創新之相關政策、資源配置與成果,並對台灣既有農業科技與創新政策之變革與機制加以研究,擬定改善之途徑與方向。

In an innovative economy of Taiwan, the effects of Knowledge and technology are domininating those of land, captital in traditional economy on production. Innovation is a critical factor for enhancing competitiveness of technology ritented industries. In accordance with globalization of agricultural production, promoting agricultural technology development and innovation for Taiwan agricultural sector is crucial issue. The social and economic resources for Taiwan agricultural sector are limited. The efficient and effective agricultural innovation system in Taiwan is important for increasing competitiveness of Taiwan agricultural products in the trend of globalization. Moreover, to take technology to market and become a competitive weapon is not adhoc. Therefore, the mechanism of commercialization and globolization for agricultural technology transfer in Taiwan should be responsibly establish.