以景觀生態觀點建立水資源永續管理策略之研究

A Landscape Ecological Approach to the Sustainable Water Resources Management

本研究主旨為發展適於台灣鄉村地區之永續水資源管理模式,主要步驟包括: 1. 藉由文獻回顧及國內外案例的探討,瞭解台灣鄉村地區其景觀生態結構與水質、水量間之相關性。 2. 探討實證研究結果並導入美國景觀生態規劃方法(the scenario planning methods),研擬適合台灣鄉村地區水資源管理方案。 3. 分析不同方案之效益,提出鄉村地區永續水資源管理之建議。預期之貢獻包括: 1. 結合景觀生態觀點確實暸解鄉村土地使用對於水資源利用之影響,透過研究結果發展實際之因應對策。 2. 導入美國水資源管理經驗與技術,建構適用於台灣地區之永續水資源管理模式。 3. 以上述研究結果為基礎,發展助於提昇鄉村三生(生產、生活、生態)環境品質之水資源管理建議,以期望鄉村水資源利用獲得最大效益。

The object of this study is to establishing a management model which could achieve the sustainable water resources management in the rural area of Taiwan. With the following procedure: 1. Review the related literature and projects to depict the relationship of landscape ecology structure and water quality and quantity in the rural area of Taiwan. 2. By collecting the data and introduce the landscape ecological planning methods (the scenario planning methods) developed in the United States to design a suitable strategies for Taiwan. 3. Analyze the benefits of different scenarios to propose the suggestions of sustainable water resources management in the rural areas. The expected achievement includes: 1. Using landscape ecological approach to realize the effect of rural land use on the water resources. By the understanding of their relationship this study tries to develop practical management strategies. 2. Introduce the experiences and techniques of water resources in the United States to establishing the suitable model for the management of water resources in Taiwan. 3. On the basis of the study results to propose the practical suggestions of rural water resources management. Finally, the benefit of the production, living, and the ecology quality of the rural environment were expected.

應用研究; Water Resources Management; 水土資源保育; 水資源管理; 鄉村地區; 景觀生態; 永續; Rural Area; Landscape Ecology; Sustainable