標題: 國產農產品供應鏈體系運作改進之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Supply Chain System;農產運銷;供應鏈體系;供應鏈管理;消費趨勢;Supply Chain Management;Consuming Trend

摘要:

農產品之供應鏈較一般工業產品長,且多數產品具易腐之特性,使得農產品之運銷效率較低與成本較高等問題無法獲得改善。此外,供應鏈過長使得在供應鏈最左端之生產者與最右邊之消費者兩者間訊息無法溝通,讓生產過程或產品無法充分反映消費者之需求。故研究其供應鏈體系運作之改進有其必要性。具體而言,本研究就現階段國內蔬菜、水果與花卉等農產品供應鏈概況,針對目前國內水果產業供應鏈體系作分析,並進一步根據分析結果對未來蔬菜、水果與花卉產業供應鏈系統之運作與改進提出建議。同時從相關業者如生產者、中間商、與零售業者的認知,探索其對於現行供應鍊體系之訂購、運輸、市場資訊與生產資訊的收集等活動運作的期望認知與實際績效的差異。

Since the supply chain of agricultural commodity is longer than that of industrial products, the marketing efficiency and high marketing cost are often the issues faced by the industry. Moreover, the length of marketing channel usually hinder the communication between consumers and producers, which results in the products or production procedure cannot meet the requirements of consumers. Due to the importance of supply chain management on the agricultural products (vegetable, fruit and flower), the purpose of the project is to investigate the supply chain system and its management of agricultural products in Taiwan. Suggestions will also be provided based on the results. Based on the perceptions of related parties such as producers, wholesale market runners, middlemen, and retailers, we also analyze the difference between their expectations about performance of supply chain activities and actual performance for the time being in order to identify areas that need to improve urgently.