標題: 推動農會超市連鎖化之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Supermarket;農產運銷;超級市場;農會;連鎖店;經營策略;Farmer Association;Chain Store;Management Strategy

摘要:

1. 探討現階段農會超市經營之主要問題: (1) 組織制度 (2) 經營能力:人才、資金、採購議價能力、或店面銷售等等。 2. 探討一般連鎖超市之組織建置與管理,如店址之選擇、店面擺設、員工考績辦法、利潤中心制度等等。 3. 推動農會超市連鎖化之前置規劃工作: (1) 農會連鎖超市之經營目標。 (2) 農會連鎖超市之經營主體。 (3) 農會連鎖超市之管理總部功能規劃。 (4) 管理總部與各分店之權責與利潤分派。 (5) 人才培訓與農會員工第二專長養成。 (6) 提供農會超市發展連鎖經營之策略。

The supermarkets of farmer associations (SFA) in Taiwan were funded in 1984. The operational situations of these supermarkets gradually become less competitive because of the growth of non-SFA supermarkets and hypermarkets. Hence, this project will employ the approaches of AHP and Delphi to analyze the factors affecting formation the retailed pattern with the supermarket-chain. This project will choose the SFA locating in HuaNan-TaiTung area due to no more than four counties from the point of view the operation of supermarket- chain.