標題: 開發自動雞隻安撫器及自動噴灑鹽水裝置之鹽水濃度對國產電宰土雞降低骨折、淤血率及血斑率之研究及以動物保護與人道管理之觀點探討降低家禽運送死亡率及失重率之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Poultry Pacification Device;農業機械類, 畜牧獸醫類;雞隻安撫器;自動噴灑裝置;動物保護;人道管理;Auto-sprinkler;Animal Protection;Humane Management

摘要:

1. 開發自動噴灑鹽水裝置。 2. 開發雞隻安撫器。 3. 調查目前雞隻運送時之距離及時間對雞隻死亡率、失重率及屠宰率之影響,並收集目前國內運雞車之作業方式。 4. 與運送家禽之車隊合作,在車上裝置FIR ceramic與風扇裝置,並加強噴霧系統,探討裝置位置,對降低雞隻死亡率、失重率及屠宰率之影響。 5. 探討噴霧水量對雞隻死亡率、失重率及屠宰率之影響。 6. 探討噴霧水量對環保之影響。

1. A development of auto-sprinkler with the optimal saline concentration for domestic country chicken slaughtering. 2. A development of poultry pacification device. 3. To investigate the effects of poultry transportation distances and hours on mortality, weight loss and dressing percentage. 4. Working with poultry transportation trucks, application with FIR ceramic and ventilator, strengthening spraying system, considering positions of these devices with different effects on poultry transportation distances and hours on mortality, weight loss and dressing percentage. 5. Disscussing with effects of the amount of water sparing on the poultry mortality, weight loss and dressing percentage during transportation. 6. Discussing with effects of the amount of water sparing on the environmental protection.