標題: 台灣漁產品追蹤系統先期規劃研究及示範系統建立

關鍵字: 應用研究;Traceability System;漁業類, 食品科技;追蹤系統;漁產品;食品安全;Fish Products;Food Safety

摘要:

以食品的可追蹤性作為食品安全控管的手段,在近年來越來越受到各國的重視,有鑑於此,本計劃擬針對漁產品,透過收集國內外食品追蹤系統之相關文獻、單位參訪、歸納國內漁產品追蹤系統應收集的資訊內容及提供資訊的單位、規劃漁產品追蹤系統之運作模式、確定各工作之專責單位以及規劃示範系統等工作之進行,來使國內漁產品之可追蹤性及可追溯性得以提昇,並為未來漁產品追蹤系統之建立打下基礎。

It's getting popular among countries to become a mean to control the food safety by building traceability systems. Therefore, in this project, we will do the literature review of traceability systems, to talk to the expertise who had the experience in building and operating traceability systems, organization should provide what kind of information in traceability system. Through this project, the fish traceability system will be easier to build, operate and maintain.