外銷水果集貨清洗及包裝技術與機械設備開發

The Development of Cleaning and Packaging Technique and System for Export Fruits

我國在加入WTO後,國外農產品大舉進入國內市場,使得國內農產品生產過剩的問題到處都是。國內有許多農產品在國際上絕對具有競爭力,若能成功地進入國際市場,不但可增加農民收入,化解農產品生產過剩問題,更重要的是此代表台灣農業的現代化與國際化。但要進軍國際市場,除了農產品需具備國際化商品的條件外,又必須有貯運、分級、包裝、檢驗…等關鍵技術的配合。近年來國內在各項技術上相當有進步,但在利用物理方法進行農產品的清選工作上,則進展較緩,傳統的蔬果清洗機只能用來洗掉灰塵而已,對去除一些有害物質並無直接的效果,如洗掉感染的微生物及殘餘農藥等,而這工作是台灣農產品能否進軍國際市場的基本工作。配合農委會的政策,將台灣農業產品推向國際市場,本計畫主要開發一以物理性方法為主的農產品清洗系統,引用工業界已相當成熟的技術,包括電解水、超音波、磁化水及臭氧等技術,以組合方式應用於國產農產品之清洗作業上。臭氧具強氧化力,多應用在廢水淨化上,臭氧可消滅水中細菌及病毒,對農藥的去除也有成效。超音波以每秒4萬6仟次的高速振動在液體中傳導、推動介質,使液體分子間產生無數微小真空氣泡,造成空穴效應(CAVITATION),可將附著在農產品表面及死角細縫之污垢打散剝離,達到徹底洗淨的效果。將水加以電解,在陽極會生成具氧化力之酸性水,陰極則生成具還原力之鹼性水,可實際應於殺菌、清潔、清洗等。本計畫將組合出適於我國外銷出口水果之最佳清洗流程及技術,並研製整合,並進行系統模擬試驗,此計畫之執行將有利於國產水果開拓外銷契機,提供解決水果盛產期產量過盛問題之另一管道。

Since Taiwan entered WTO, foreign agricultural products are imported to local market significantly. It causes the surplus problem of local agricultural products. But many local agricultural products actually do have good competition potential in world market. If those products can succeed to export into the world market, it can not only solve the production surplus problem, but also increase the farmers' income. It also means the development of modernization and globalization of Taiwan agriculture. But there are certain criterions to be key factors which will affect local agricultural products to enter the world market. For example, local agricultural products must meet the requirements of international trade. The key techniques, such as storage, sorting , package, quarantine, …etc., must be available and effective. Recently, many related techniques are developing, and have significant progress, but the progress of physical technique to clean agricultural products is slow. The available cleaning machines for vegetables and fruits are good to remove the dust. They can't get rid of some material which will danger human being. For example, the chemical residues and some micro-organisms must be removed before the products are put into the market, which includes the global market. Following the policy of Committee Of Agriculture, which is local products to advance the international market, the purpose of this project is develop a system to combine several physical cleaning methods for local fruits. The developing system will engage available cleaning methods, that includes electrolytic water, ultrasonic wave, magnetic water, and ozone, which have been widely adopted in industry. Ozone has the capability of oxidation to clean the waste water, to eliminate the dangerous germ cells and viruses, and to remove some chemical residue. The ultrasonic wave generates tremendous infinitesimal bubbles with 64,000 Hz to make the cavitation effect. The cavitation effect can be used to remove the dust which stick on the surface or stay inside a hole or breakage. The electrolytic method can produce acidic water on the positive pole and alkalinized water on the negative pole. The acidic water has the capability of oxidation and alkalinized water has the capability of reduction. Both can be used to kill the germ cells, clean and wash the fruits. This project will organize and integrate the select cleaning techniques to be a effective cleaning system for local fruits, which will be exported. The developed system will be tested and evaluated via the products storage tests and quality evaluation. The conduction of this project will benefit the local fruits to enter the world market.

應用研究; Export Fruits; 農業機械類; 外銷水果; 清洗; 包裝; Cleaning; Packaging