標題: 土傳病害防治微生物製劑之發展與應用

關鍵字: 應用研究;Mass Production Techniques;植物保護類;量產技術;液體醱酵;厚膜孢子;配方技術;生物農葯;螢光假單胞菌;拮抗作用;Liquid Fermentation;Chlamydospore;Formulation Technique;Biopesticide;Fluorescent Pseudomonas;Antagonism

摘要:

1. 粘帚黴菌部份:本計畫主要目的在利用傳統液體發酵培養方法,建立粘帚黴菌與木黴菌厚膜孢子製劑量產之技術平台,先前工作以粘帚黴菌WJGV-2與TLGV-22兩模式菌株於50-750 L發酵槽試作厚膜孢子產量達每毫升1-2 X 108 CFU,產程也由原先的七天大幅縮減至五天,溫室試驗也證實厚膜孢子製劑對種苗猝倒病防治與植株生長促進均有顯著的效果,未來計畫重要工作項目為培養技術細部調整與最適化,計畫重點端在提升厚膜孢子產量、大小、成熟度、儲架壽命,而劑型開發上則將以粉、粒劑製作技術之建立為重點,同時測試其病害防治與生長促進的效果,以期未來能將此發酵量產技術平台與田間施用模式移轉國內業界量產應用,並拓展粘帚黴菌與木黴菌等益生性微生物農藥之國際市場。 2. 螢光假胞菌部份:本研究之目的係發展螢光假單胞菌製劑來防治細菌性病害,本研究將探討螢光假單胞菌YLFP14對病害防治之機制及其對其他病害防治之效果,此外將繼續篩選其他有益之螢光假單胞菌及探討YLFP14與其他有益之螢光假單胞菌或噬菌體混合施用對病害防治之效果。

1. 粘帚黴菌部份: The main objective of this investigation is to establish by use of traditional stirrer type liquid fermentor the pilot scale biotechnique for mass producing chlamydospore formulation for antagonistic Gliocladium/Trichoderma spp. In the ongoing works using G. virens WJGV-2 and TLGV-22 as model strains, the trial mass production were successful; the yield of chlamydospores by the established protocol using 50-750 L scale liquid fermentor has achieved approximately 1-2 X 108 CFU/ml. Also worth to mention is that the established batch culture protocol greatly shortened the culturing time required from 7 days (the previously established protocol) to 5 days. And the trial formulation produced was shown by greenhouse experiment to be effective in plant growth promotion as well as seedling damping off control. In the proposed work, continued efforts will be devoted to scrutinize and optimize the protocol established aiming mainly to further improve the yield, the chlamydospore size, maturity, uniformity and stability. Another focus of the continued efforts will be directed to develop techniques for preparation of powder and granular formulations. And the trial samples produced will be tested likewise for the effectiveness in disease control, and as well, in plant growth promotion. The established proprietary pilot scale mass production technique platform and field scale application know-how should benefit the domestic agricultural biotechnique entrepreneurs in exploiting the Gliocladium/Trichoderma resources for international biopesticide market. 2. 螢光假胞菌部份: The objectives of this project are to develop formulations of fluorescent Pseudomonas to control plant bacterial diseases. The mechanisms involved in Pseudomonas putida YLFP14 to control bacterial spot of pepper and the ability of YLFP14 to control other plant bacterial diseases will be studied; the collect and screening beneficial fluorescent Pseudomonas strains will be conducted; and the efficacy of controlling bacterial spot of pepper by YLFP14 with other beneficial fluorescent Pseudomonas or bacteriophages will also be evaluated.