標題: 應用航遙測技術預估水稻產量之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Remote Sensing;農藝;遙感探測;水稻;產量預估;Rice;Yield Prediction

摘要:

本計畫擬結合空載多譜掃描系統,福衛二號資源衛星,與已研發的水稻產量遙測模式,建立預估田間水稻產量的遙測系統。本年度之工作目標包括1、擴大水稻產量地真樣區之規模,2、改進航遙測影像獲取技術與大氣輻射修正技術,和3、建立應用航遙測影像預估產量的初步模式。預期將可提供利用多譜遙測影像判釋田間水稻產量的技術,可以提高糧政單位對當期水稻產量估測之準確度,有助於進行糧食供需調控的作業。

This study intends to develop rice yield prediction techniques using remote sensed multispectral images. The work of this year includes 1. ground truth site expansion, 2. acquire and analysis of needed airborne and satellite images, and 3. establish preliminary models for predicting rice yields through remote sensed images. It is expected that remote sensing techniques to predict rice yield can be developed. The accuracy and efficiency of current rice production estimation can thus be elevated.