標題: 重要植物檢疫病原檢測技術之研發

關鍵字: 應用研究;Xanthomonas;植物保護類;黃原桿菌;香菜;種媒病害;李痘瘡病毒;檢測;抗血清;反轉錄聚合酵素連鎖反應;分子檢測;聚合酵素連鎖反應;Coriander;Seed-borne Disease;Plum Pox Virus;Detection;Antiserum;Reverse Transcription Polymerase Chain Reaction;Molecular Detection;Polymerase Chain Reaction

摘要:

本研究針對十字花科蔬菜黑腐病菌(Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris)、李痘瘡病毒(Plum pox virus, PPV)、香菜Xanthomonas細菌病害之病原與進出口茄科、葫蘆科及十字花科蔬菜種子病原真菌等重要檢疫病原之檢測技術進行研發,本研究之結果將提升重要檢防疫植物病原之檢測技術;此外並將確定香菜Xanthomonas細菌病害之病菌是否由進口種子引入。

Techniques for detection of Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris, Plum pox virus, pathogen of coriander Xanthomonas disease and the seed-borne fungi from imported and exported vegetable seeds (Solanaceae, Cucurbitaceae and Cruciferae) will be developed in this study. The results of this study will facilitate our ability to detect these important quarantine pests. In addition, this study will determine whether primary inoculum of coriander Xanthomonas disease is from imported seeds.